- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,475
- a win +19.5 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 2.7%
- as Top · any role
Alistar Top on VN, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Imperial Mandate, Cosmic Drive; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,475 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×281% · 45.7% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 47.4% won
Skills
33% · 48.6% won
Items 8.2% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Imperial Mandate
- Cosmic Drive
- Rd
52.3%won10% · 23pick, 23 games - Th
57.6%won7.9% · 18pick, 18 games - Am
59.9%won7.5% · 17pick, 17 games
53.6% won (40.7–66.0) · 56 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Cosmic Drive8.2%53.6%41% to 66%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Cosmic Drive3.5%54.2%35% to 72%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame3.2%50.0%31% to 69%
- Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge2.9%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E33%48.6%479
- ››starts W Q E32%47.7%470
- ››starts Q W E21%42.1%304
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.2%37.0%46
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.1%45.2%31
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 12%51.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games3.8%39.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 21%46.3% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 16%51.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 13%38.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.1%45.7% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Cosmic DriveFew games | 8.2% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.5% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › StormsurgeFew games | 2.9% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 227 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 42% | 47.7% | 43.8%–51.7% | 620 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 21% | 46.3% | 40.8%–51.8% | 307 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 16% | 51.5% | 45.1%–57.9% | 229 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.4% | 40.3% | 32.5%–48.6% | 139 |
| No boots | 7.9% | 32.8% | 24.9%–41.7% | 116 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 45.7% | 42.9%–48.5% | 1,195 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 12% | 51.2% | 43.8%–58.5% | 172 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 39.3% | 27.6%–52.4% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 47.4% | 44.7%–50.3% | 1,216 |
| Flash + Teleport | 13% | 38.5% | 31.8%–45.6% | 187 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.1% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 33% | 48.6% | 44.2%–53.1% | 479 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 32% | 47.7% | 43.2%–52.2% | 470 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 21% | 42.1% | 36.7%–47.7% | 304 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.2% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.1% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 22% | 47.9% | 42.3%–53.5% | 305 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 49.7% | 44.0%–55.3% | 294 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 44.0% | 37.5%–50.6% | 216 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.6% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.4% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 19% | 52.9% | 47.0%–58.6% | 280 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 17% | 50.4% | 44.3%–56.4% | 258 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 177 |
| Luden's Echo | 12% | 48.3% | 41.0%–55.6% | 176 |
| Hollow Radiance | 11% | 45.2% | 37.8%–52.8% | 166 |
| Shadowflame | 8.4% | 52.4% | 43.7%–61.0% | 124 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.1% | 52.1% | 43.2%–60.9% | 119 |
| Abyssal MaskFew games | 5.4% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 4.2% | 62.9% | 50.5%–73.8% | 62 |
Questions
What do Alistar Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Imperial Mandate, then Cosmic Drive: 4% of 1,475 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.6% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Top players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 33% of 1,450 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 1,475 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.














































