- Win
- 53.6%
- ▲3.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.90
- Games
- 1,888
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 6.0%
- as Mid · any role
Ambessa Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,888 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 90%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health 79%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Wind | 54% | 50.8% | 47.7–53.9% |
| Overgrowth | 49% | 48.8% | 45.5–52.0% |
| Shield Bash | 39% | 56.6% | 53.0–60.1% |
| Bone Plating | 20% | 55.3% | 50.3–60.3% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 11% | 49.8% | 42.9–56.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 4.9% | 54.4% | 44.2–64.1% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.3% | 65.9% | 51.1–78.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 50% | 53.6% | 50.4–56.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 48% | 53.5% | 50.2–56.7% |
| Conqueror | 46% | 53.7% | 50.3–57.0% |
| Last Stand | 43% | 53.2% | 49.8–56.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 6.0% | 51.7% | 42.7–60.7% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.8% | 62.0% | 50.3–72.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.9% | 66.7% | 50.3–79.8% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 1.3% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.2% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 51% | 54.3% | 51.2–57.5% |
| Electrocute | 37% | 54.6% | 50.9–58.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 32% | 52.6% | 48.6–56.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 22% | 57.7% | 53.0–62.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 17% | 57.7% | 52.3–62.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 12% | 50.2% | 43.7–56.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 3.1% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 3.0% | 59.7% | 46.7–71.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash BackFew games | 3.9% | 59.5% | 48.1–69.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 3.4% | 64.1% | 51.8–74.7% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.3% | 51.6% | 39.5–63.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 3.0% | 52.6% | 39.9–65.0% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 2.8% | 45.3% | 32.7–58.6% |
| First StrikeFew games | 2.3% | 54.6% | 40.1–68.3% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.2% | 68.3% | 53.0–80.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Ambessa Mid players take on VN?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 1,888 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Ambessa Mid players use?
Electrocute with Resolve: 26% of 1,888 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ambessa Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 75% of 1,888 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.



































