- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.32
- Games
- 15.1k
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 0.83%
- as Jungle · any role
Amumu Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Sunfire Aegis, Thornmail; Aftershock + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 15,109 games).
Build
Start
Hp
43% · 53.8% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 52.2% won
Skills
24% · 54.3% won
Items 14.2% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Sunfire Aegis
- Thornmail
- Fh
60.0%won32% · 282pick, 282 games - Am
61.8%won21% · 185pick, 185 games - Jt
60.8%won20% · 179pick, 179 games
- Ro
65.3%won39% · 108pick, 108 games - Jt
63.0%won20% · 55pick, 55 games - Fh
65.9%won19% · 52pick, 52 games
57.8% won (55.3–60.4) · 1,459 games
4th: of the 880 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 280 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 56.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail14%57.8%55% to 60%
- Liandry's Torment › Sunfire Aegis › Abyssal Mask8.9%58.2%55% to 61%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern6.7%55.5%52% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Sunfire Aegis › Jak'Sho, The Protean4.4%59.7%55% to 64%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean3.9%54.4%49% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q24%54.3%3,550
- ››starts E W Q9.8%53.8%1,451
- ››starts E W Q8.8%52.2%1,298
- ››starts E Q W8.7%51.8%1,285
- ››starts W E Q7.1%51.9%1,048
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 24%50.8% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 16%48.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 35%51.2% won
- No boots 6.7%46.5% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.6%53.6% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.2%39.4% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail | 14% | 57.8% | 55.3%–60.4% | 1,459 |
| Liandry's Torment › Sunfire Aegis › Abyssal Mask | 8.9% | 58.2% | 55.0%–61.4% | 912 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 6.7% | 55.5% | 51.8%–59.2% | 692 |
| Liandry's Torment › Sunfire Aegis › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.4% | 59.7% | 55.1%–64.1% | 454 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.9% | 54.4% | 49.5%–59.2% | 399 |
| 4th item, of 4,993 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 60.8% | 57.5%–64.0% | 865 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 17% | 60.0% | 56.7%–63.3% | 828 |
| Frozen Heart | 16% | 59.5% | 56.1%–62.8% | 812 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 58.1% | 54.3%–61.7% | 670 |
| Abyssal Mask | 9.4% | 61.8% | 57.3%–66.0% | 468 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.2% | 64.9% | 59.5%–70.1% | 308 |
| 5th item, of 1,451 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 18% | 58.5% | 52.4%–64.3% | 260 |
| Randuin's Omen | 17% | 64.3% | 58.2%–70.0% | 252 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 63.3% | 55.8%–70.2% | 169 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 64.8% | 57.2%–71.8% | 162 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.9% | 65.0% | 55.3%–73.6% | 100 |
| Abyssal MaskFew games | 6.8% | 59.2% | 49.3%–68.4% | 98 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 53.7% | 52.6%–54.8% | 7,875 |
| Mercury's Treads | 35% | 51.2% | 49.8%–52.5% | 5,326 |
| No boots | 6.7% | 46.5% | 43.4%–49.5% | 1,014 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 3.8% | 50.7% | 46.6%–54.8% | 574 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 1.2% | 44.7% | 37.6%–52.0% | 179 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 43% | 53.8% | 52.6%–55.0% | 6,454 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 24% | 50.8% | 49.2%–52.4% | 3,672 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 16% | 48.8% | 46.8%–50.8% | 2,408 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 9.4% | 54.4% | 51.8%–57.0% | 1,423 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 52.2% | 51.4%–53.0% | 14,963 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.6% | 53.6% | 43.7%–63.2% | 97 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.2% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 24% | 54.3% | 52.6%–55.9% | 3,550 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 9.8% | 53.8% | 51.2%–56.4% | 1,451 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 8.8% | 52.2% | 49.4%–54.9% | 1,298 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 8.7% | 51.8% | 49.1%–54.6% | 1,285 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 7.1% | 51.9% | 48.9%–54.9% | 1,048 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 19% | 56.0% | 54.2%–57.9% | 2,664 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 7.5% | 54.6% | 51.6%–57.6% | 1,055 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 6.3% | 53.8% | 50.5%–57.0% | 896 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.9% | 54.6% | 51.2%–57.9% | 836 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 4.6% | 52.5% | 48.6%–56.3% | 648 |
| W Q E E E R E Q E Q R | 4.0% | 55.2% | 51.1%–59.2% | 573 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Abyssal Mask | 20% | 58.7% | 57.0%–60.5% | 3,015 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 19% | 57.3% | 55.5%–59.1% | 2,872 |
| Frozen Heart | 17% | 56.2% | 54.3%–58.1% | 2,615 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 16% | 55.7% | 53.7%–57.7% | 2,386 |
| Randuin's Omen | 15% | 57.0% | 54.9%–59.0% | 2,209 |
| Hollow Radiance | 12% | 51.4% | 49.1%–53.7% | 1,776 |
| Malignance | 5.8% | 51.3% | 48.0%–54.6% | 881 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.7% | 55.7% | 51.5%–59.8% | 551 |
| Unending Despair | 3.4% | 62.4% | 58.1%–66.5% | 510 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.0% | 55.1% | 49.5%–60.5% | 307 |
Questions
What do Amumu Jungle players build first on VN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail: 10% of 15,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.8% win rate.
What skill order do Amumu Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start W, E, Q: 24% of 14,828 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Amumu Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 15,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.












































