- Win
- 53.1%
- ▲3.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.30
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,932
- a win +26.1 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.60 · 2.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×289% · 52.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
56% · 51.8% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
35% · 51.6% won
Items 7.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Zh
53.6% won21% pick - Mo
57.1% won19% pick - Rc
37.2% won16% pick
53.2% won (41.0–65.1) · 62 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness41% · 55.9% won
Skill path 24% of games · 53.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass7.1%53.2%41% to 65%
- Rod of Ages › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%58.5%43% to 72%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment3.9%47.1%31% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass3.7%50.0%34% to 66%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.3%79.3%62% to 90%
- Rod of Ages › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%55.2%38% to 72%
- Rod of Ages › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.9%60.0%41% to 77%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.5%40.9%23% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W35%51.6%680
- ››starts Q E W18%52.0%344
- ››starts Q E W9.3%57.2%180
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.6%57.3%89
- ››starts Q E EFew games3.6%62.9%70
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion89% · 52.9% won · 1,719 games
- Health Potion Few games4.0%58.4% won
- Control Ward Few games1.5%57.1% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness41% · 55.9% won · 792 games
- Sorcerer's Shoes 23%50.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%53.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite56% · 51.8% won · 1,088 games
- Exhaust + Flash 25%55.0% won
- Flash + Heal 14%55.4% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.1% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Rod of Ages › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.7% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.9% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.3% | 79.3% | 61.6%–90.1% | 29 |
| Rod of Ages › Malignance › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.3% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Rod of Ages › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.9% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.5% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 263 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 19% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 16% | 37.2% | 24.4%–52.1% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 41% | 55.9% | 52.5%–59.4% | 792 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 23% | 50.0% | 45.4%–54.6% | 444 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 53.8% | 48.4%–59.1% | 329 |
| No boots | 9.6% | 46.2% | 39.2%–53.4% | 186 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.1% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 52.9% | 50.6%–55.3% | 1,719 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.0% | 58.4% | 47.3%–68.8% | 77 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.5% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 51.8% | 48.9%–54.8% | 1,088 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 55.0% | 50.6%–59.4% | 489 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 55.4% | 49.5%–61.1% | 280 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.2% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 35% | 51.6% | 47.9%–55.4% | 680 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 52.0% | 46.8%–57.3% | 344 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 57.2% | 49.9%–64.2% | 180 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.6% | 57.3% | 46.9%–67.1% | 89 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E EFew games | 3.6% | 62.9% | 51.2%–73.2% | 70 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 24% | 53.7% | 48.9%–58.5% | 415 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 50.9% | 44.4%–57.3% | 228 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 5.4% | 54.3% | 44.2%–64.0% | 94 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.9% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.9% | 68.0% | 54.2%–79.2% | 50 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 78.1% | 61.3%–89.0% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 56% | 53.1% | 50.2%–56.1% | 1,082 |
| Rod of Ages | 51% | 55.1% | 52.0%–58.2% | 976 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 22% | 53.2% | 48.4%–58.0% | 419 |
| Celestial Opposition | 18% | 56.9% | 51.6%–61.9% | 350 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 17% | 54.9% | 49.5%–60.1% | 330 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.5% | 54.9% | 47.2%–62.3% | 164 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.0% | 55.6% | 47.1%–63.7% | 135 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 5.1% | 38.4% | 29.4%–48.2% | 99 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 2.5% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
Questions
What do Anivia Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 3% of 1,932 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Anivia Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 35% of 1,932 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Anivia Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 1,932 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.8% win rate.











































