Annie Mid build on VN
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.6%+1.5 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.20±1.29 · Mid +0.49
Games927Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.4%as Mid
Ban rate0.67%any role
Low sample. 927 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Annie Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (8% of 927 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Hr Sh Malignance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 7.8% | 72 | 58.3%47% to 69% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.7% | 53 | 60.4%47% to 72% |
Ma Sh St Malignance · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.0% | 37 | 56.8%41% to 71% |
Ma Sh Zh Malignance · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.8% | 35 | 48.6%33% to 64% |
Ma Hr St Malignance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge | 3.0% | 28 | 75.0%57% to 87% |
Ma Hr Zh Malignance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 23 | 47.8%29% to 67% |
Ma Sh Hr Malignance · Shadowflame · Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.9% | 18 | 50.0%29% to 71% |
Ma Lt Rc Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.7% | 16 | 62.5%39% to 82% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 50% · 46147.1%43%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 25% · 23459.4%53%–65%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.0% · 3751.4%36%–67%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.8% · 3565.7%49%–79%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.2% · 3036.7%22%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 31% | 287 | 57.8%52% to 63% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 25% | 236 | 57.6%51% to 64% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 22% | 207 | 48.8%42% to 56% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 12% | 115 | 65.2%56% to 73% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 8.5% | 79 | 60.8%50% to 71% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 7.2% | 67 | 55.2%43% to 67% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 6.0% | 56 | 60.7%48% to 72% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.9% | 36 | 83.3%68% to 92% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 3.1% | 29 | 58.6%41% to 74% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.6% | 15 | 46.7%25% to 70% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion96% · 89151.7%48%–55%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion1.7% · 1637.5%18%–61%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes63% · 58555.2%51%–59%
- Crimson Lucidity17% · 16248.8%41%–56%
- Chainlaced Crushers9.9% · 9241.3%32%–52%
- Swiftmarch4.3% · 4052.5%38%–67%
- No boots4.0% · 3727.0%15%–43%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite74% · 68251.5%48%–55%
- Flash and Teleport22% · 20751.7%45%–58%
- Exhaust and Flash1.9% · 1861.1%39%–80%
- Flash and Barrier1.2% · 1154.6%28%–79%
Questions
What do Annie Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame: 8% of 927 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 50% of 927 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 927 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.

























