- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.26
- Games
- 23.1k
- a win +19.7 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 2.1 · 1.6%
- as Mid · any role
Aurelion Sol Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 23,080 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 96% | 51.9% | 51.2–52.6% |
| Scorch | 89% | 51.8% | 51.1–52.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 86% | 51.8% | 51.1–52.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 81% | 51.9% | 51.2–52.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 16% | 51.5% | 49.9–53.1% |
| Transcendence | 11% | 52.6% | 50.7–54.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 8.9% | 52.2% | 50.1–54.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.2% | 50.3% | 45.9–54.7% |
| Celerity | 1.4% | 48.1% | 42.7–53.6% |
| Waterwalking | 0.5% | 49.5% | 40.2–58.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 55.0% | 45.2–64.4% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.3% | 47.0% | 35.4–58.8% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.1% | 66.7% | 48.8–80.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 61% | 52.2% | 51.4–53.0% |
| Overgrowth | 61% | 52.1% | 51.3–53.0% |
| Unflinching | 1.5% | 54.2% | 48.9–59.4% |
| Second Wind | 1.2% | 48.1% | 42.3–53.9% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.4% | 67.9% | 57.3–76.9% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.2% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.1% | 66.7% | 46.7–82.0% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 29% | 50.9% | 49.7–52.1% |
| Cut Down | 27% | 50.4% | 49.1–51.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.4% | 57.6% | 53.5–61.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.3% | 52.0% | 46.4–57.7% |
| Triumph | 0.7% | 48.5% | 40.9–56.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.3% | 60.3% | 49.2–70.4% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.3% | 61.7% | 49.0–72.9% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.3% | 42.1% | 30.2–55.0% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.2% | 53.9% | 40.5–66.7% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.1% | 62.5% | 42.7–78.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 2.5% | 50.9% | 46.8–54.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.4% | 53.9% | 49.8–58.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 2.3% | 52.3% | 48.0–56.6% |
| Cash Back | 1.4% | 50.5% | 45.1–55.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.9% | 50.7% | 44.1–57.3% |
| First Strike | 0.9% | 55.1% | 48.4–61.7% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.4% | 57.5% | 47.3–67.0% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.3% | 55.4% | 44.1–66.2% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 49.0% | 35.9–62.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Aurelion Sol Mid players take on VN?
Deathfire Touch, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 49% of 23,080 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Aurelion Sol Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Resolve: 13% of 23,080 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Aurelion Sol Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 23,080 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.











































