- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.10
- ±1.65
- Games
- 815
- a win +26.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 815 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×285% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
34% · 47.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
32% · 46.6% won
Items 9.3% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Mo
60.0% won16% pick - Zh
56.4% won16% pick - Sh
40.5% won15% pick
5th
- Rd
72.7% won15% pick - Zh
54.6% won15% pick - Sh
54.6% won15% pick
37.5% won (25.2–51.6) · 48 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes51% · 48.7% won
Skill path 25% of games · 48.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment9.3%37.5%25% to 52%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.0%38.9%25% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass6.2%62.5%45% to 77%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch5.6%69.0%51% to 83%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon4.1%61.9%41% to 79%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W32%46.6%264
- ››starts E Q W23%46.0%187
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.6%61.5%78
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.3%56.6%76
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.1%48.5%66
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion85% · 49.5% won · 689 games
- Health Potion Few games4.5%48.7% won
- Control Ward Few games3.7%56.7% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes51% · 48.7% won · 419 games
- No boots 19%45.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games9.5%55.8% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash34% · 47.5% won · 280 games
- Flash + Teleport 27%45.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 20%55.6% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.3% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 7.0% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.2% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire TorchFew games | 5.6% | 69.0% | 50.8%–82.7% | 29 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 4.1% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.9% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 245 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 16% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 51% | 48.7% | 43.9%–53.5% | 419 |
| No boots | 19% | 45.8% | 38.2%–53.7% | 155 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.5% | 55.8% | 44.7%–66.4% | 77 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 8.1% | 62.1% | 50.1%–72.9% | 66 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 49.5% | 45.8%–53.2% | 689 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.7% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 34% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.3% | 280 |
| Flash + Teleport | 27% | 45.7% | 39.3%–52.3% | 221 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.0% | 162 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 11% | 56.3% | 45.9%–66.3% | 87 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 32% | 46.6% | 40.7%–52.6% | 264 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 23% | 46.0% | 39.0%–53.1% | 187 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 9.6% | 61.5% | 50.4%–71.6% | 78 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.3% | 56.6% | 45.4%–67.1% | 76 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 8.1% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 48.2% | 41.1%–55.2% | 189 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 47.0% | 38.8%–55.4% | 134 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.9% | 61.0% | 48.3%–72.4% | 59 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.7% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.0% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.5% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 50.6% | 46.3%–54.8% | 532 |
| Celestial Opposition | 19% | 49.0% | 41.3%–56.8% | 157 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 62.2% | 54.4%–69.4% | 156 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 45.6% | 37.5%–54.0% | 136 |
| Morellonomicon | 15% | 59.2% | 50.2%–67.5% | 120 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 7.0% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.8% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 6.1% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.2% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 2.7% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
Questions
What do Aurelion Sol Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 815 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 37.5% win rate.
What skill order do Aurelion Sol Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 32% of 815 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurelion Sol Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 34% of 815 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.









































