Aurora Mid build on VN
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.9%+1.9 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.80±1.45 · Mid +0.52
Games721Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.4%as Mid
Ban rate1.5%any role
Low sample. 721 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Aurora Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (11% of 721 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 11% | 79 | 54.4%44% to 65% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.7% | 70 | 51.4%40% to 63% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.4% | 46 | 65.2%51% to 77% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 6.2% | 45 | 62.2%48% to 75% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.0% | 36 | 69.4%53% to 82% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.6% | 19 | 79.0%57% to 91% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 2.1% | 15 | 66.7%42% to 85% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 80% · 57552.5%48%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 7.4% · 5358.5%45%–71%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.1% · 2259.1%39%–77%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 2.6% · 1942.1%23%–64%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.9% · 1428.6%12%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 27% | 192 | 55.7%49% to 63% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 26% | 191 | 60.7%54% to 67% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 11% | 80 | 53.8%43% to 64% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 9.0% | 65 | 80.0%69% to 88% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 8.2% | 59 | 50.8%38% to 63% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 5.1% | 37 | 43.2%29% to 59% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.4% | 17 | 29.4%13% to 53% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.4% | 17 | 47.1%26% to 69% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.2% | 16 | 68.8%44% to 86% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 1.9% | 14 | 14.3%4% to 40% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion98% · 70551.9%48%–56%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes81% · 58354.2%50%–58%
- Chainlaced Crushers9.0% · 6549.2%37%–61%
- Crimson Lucidity5.0% · 3638.9%25%–55%
- No boots3.5% · 2532.0%17%–52%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport64% · 45853.1%48%–58%
- Flash and Ignite34% · 24351.0%45%–57%
Questions
What do Aurora Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 11% of 721 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.4% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 80% of 721 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 64% of 721 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.1% win rate.






















