Aurora counters in Mid
No clear Aurora counter in Mid: Ahri leads, 52.4% over 126 games (VN Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Ahri, 52.4% (44–61%).
Win rate against Aurora
- Ahri126 games52.4%
- Viktor131 games51.9%
- Veigar101 games50.5%
- Fizz117 games49.6%
- Yasuo177 games49.1%
- Zed139 games48.9%
- Sylas121 games48.8%
- Yone157 games46.5%
- Xerath111 games46.0%
- Lissandra102 games39.2%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AhriEven | 126 | 52.4%43.7–60.9% | Even | −280 |
| ViktorEven | 131 | 51.9%43.4–60.3% | Even | −24 |
| VeigarEven | 101 | 50.5%40.9–60.1% | Even | −521 |
| FizzEven | 117 | 49.6%40.7–58.5% | Even | +362 |
| YasuoEven | 177 | 49.1%41.9–56.5% | Even | −198 |
| ZedEven | 139 | 48.9%40.8–57.1% | Even | +513 |
| SylasEven | 121 | 48.8%40.0–57.6% | Even | −315 |
| YoneEven | 157 | 46.5%38.9–54.3% | Even | −335 |
| XerathEven | 111 | 46.0%37.0–55.2% | Even | −113 |
| LissandraBeaten | 102 | 39.2%30.3–48.9% | Beaten | −196 |
Questions
Who counters Aurora in Mid?
No opponent clearly beats Aurora in Mid yet. Ahri has the highest win rate: 52.4% over 126 games (95% range 43.7–60.9%). VN Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Aurora beat in Mid?
Aurora clearly beats Lissandra (60.8%, 102 games) in Mid. VN Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Aurora's win rate in Mid?
52.8% over 2,910 games (95% range 50.9–54.6%). VN Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Aurora in Mid?
9 of 10 opponents with 100+ games, such as Yasuo, Yone and Zed: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
2,910 Aurora games in Mid, against 10 opponents with 100+ games each. VN Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–17 Oct 2026.









