- Win
- 39.1%
- ▼10.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±2.77
- Games
- 299
- a win +26.7 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.62%
- as Support · any role
Azir Support on VN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 299 games).
Low sample. 299 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 40.8% won
Spells
Ig
44% · 34.4% won
Skills
62% · 40.8% won
Items 20.7% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
31.6%won30% · 17pick, 17 games - Zh
28.6%won18% · 10pick, 10 games
36.7% won (21.9–54.5) · 30 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 41.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%36.7%22% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E62%40.8%179
- ››starts W Q EFew games24%43.5%69
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games8.2%31.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games21%34.4% won
- Berserker's Greaves Few games11%36.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games25%39.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games15%41.3% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 55% | 44.2% | 36.9%–51.9% | 165 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 21% | 34.4% | 23.9%–46.6% | 64 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 11% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.0% | 9.5% | 2.7%–28.9% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 40.8% | 34.8%–47.2% | 240 |
| Health PotionFew games | 8.2% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 44% | 34.4% | 26.8%–42.8% | 131 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 25% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 15% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 9.4% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 62% | 40.8% | 33.9%–48.1% | 179 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 24% | 43.5% | 32.4%–55.2% | 69 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 50% | 41.8% | 33.8%–50.3% | 134 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 58% | 40.5% | 33.4%–47.9% | 173 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 56% | 35.9% | 29.0%–43.5% | 167 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 25% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 21% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| BloodsongFew games | 16% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 15% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
Questions
What do Azir Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 299 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.7% win rate.
What skill order do Azir Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 62% of 290 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Azir Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 44% of 299 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 34.4% win rate.





































