- Win
- 42.2%
- ▼7.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.23
- Games
- 1,680
- a win +29.6 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 15.2%
- as Support · any role
Caitlyn Support on VN, patch 26.21: The Collector, Rapid Firecannon, Infinity Edge; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,680 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 71% | 42.3% | 39.5–45.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 70% | 41.8% | 39.0–44.6% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 2.6% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| ScorchFew games | 2.3% | 46.2% | 31.6–61.4% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 1.8% | 53.3% | 36.1–69.8% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 1.7% | 55.2% | 37.6–71.6% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.6% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 50% | 41.4% | 38.1–44.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 44% | 42.6% | 39.1–46.2% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 41% | 42.4% | 38.8–46.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 32% | 40.4% | 36.3–44.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 13% | 44.2% | 37.9–50.7% |
| Fleet Footwork | 13% | 44.8% | 38.3–51.4% |
| Triumph | 10% | 43.4% | 36.3–50.8% |
| Cut DownFew games | 4.6% | 43.6% | 33.1–54.6% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 2.5% | 40.5% | 27.0–55.5% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 2.1% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| Last StandFew games | 1.4% | 30.4% | 15.6–50.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Strike | 34% | 42.4% | 38.4–46.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 34% | 42.9% | 38.9–47.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 34% | 42.5% | 38.5–46.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 32% | 41.0% | 36.9–45.2% |
| Cash BackFew games | 5.2% | 54.0% | 43.6–64.1% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 2.4% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.3% | 43.6% | 29.3–59.0% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.6% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 13% | 39.3% | 33.0–45.9% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 10% | 35.7% | 28.9–43.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 8.8% | 41.5% | 33.9–49.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 8.5% | 46.9% | 38.9–55.0% |
| Taste of Blood | 7.4% | 40.8% | 32.6–49.6% |
| Hail of Blades | 7.3% | 39.3% | 31.1–48.2% |
| Deep Ward | 6.2% | 44.2% | 35.1–53.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 6.1% | 37.9% | 29.1–47.5% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 5.3% | 42.7% | 32.9–53.1% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 3.9% | 46.2% | 34.6–58.2% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 2.9% | 37.5% | 25.2–51.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Caitlyn Support players take on VN?
First Strike, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 29% of 1,680 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Caitlyn Support players use?
Lethal Tempo with Sorcery: 27% of 1,680 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Caitlyn Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 77% of 1,680 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.3% win rate.









































