- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±1.76
- Games
- 511
- a win +20.1 · a loss −19.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.54%
- as Top · any role
Corki Top on VN, patch 26.20: Essence Reaver, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 511 games).
Low sample. 511 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×262% · 46.1% won
Spells
Ig
63% · 46.1% won
Skills
16% · 41.0% won
Items 10.5% of games with a core
- Essence Reaver
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Is
54.1%won20% pick - Ld
55.6%won15% pick
- Ga
38.5%won36% pick - Mo
40.0%won14% pick
61.1% won (44.9–75.2) · 36 games
Skill path 17% of games · 46.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge10%61.1%45% to 75%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards9.9%52.9%37% to 69%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › The Collector7.6%57.7%39% to 74%
- Trinity Force › The Collector › Infinity Edge7.0%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games16%41.0%83
- ››starts W E QFew games11%45.5%55
- ››starts E W QFew games7.7%35.9%39
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.5%57.1%28
- ››starts E W QFew games5.3%59.3%27
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 31%48.1% won
Boots
- No boots Few games17%43.2% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games12%43.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%51.6% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games7.6%43.6% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 10% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.9% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › The CollectorFew games | 7.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Trinity Force › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.0% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 185 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 30% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 20% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 15% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| 5th item, of 72 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 36% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.8% | 230 |
| No bootsFew games | 17% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 12% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 11% | 39.7% | 28.1%–52.5% | 58 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 7.6% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 62% | 46.1% | 40.7%–51.6% | 317 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 31% | 48.1% | 40.4%–55.9% | 156 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 46.1% | 40.8%–51.6% | 323 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.2% | 124 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 7.6% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 4.5% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 16% | 41.0% | 31.0%–51.7% | 83 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 11% | 45.5% | 33.0%–58.5% | 55 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 7.7% | 35.9% | 22.7%–51.6% | 39 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 5.5% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 5.3% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 17% | 46.5% | 36.4%–57.0% | 86 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 48.2% | 35.7%–61.0% | 56 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 9.5% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 58% | 43.9% | 38.3%–49.6% | 294 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 20% | 56.7% | 47.1%–65.8% | 104 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 15% | 43.6% | 33.1%–54.6% | 78 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 15% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.0% | 77 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.8% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 6.5% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.3% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
Questions
What do Corki Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 7% of 511 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.1% win rate.
What skill order do Corki Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 16% of 506 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Corki Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 511 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.1% win rate.










































