- Win
- 39.9%
- ▼10.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±2.30
- Games
- 522
- a win +32.4 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 10.2%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 522 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×279% · 42.1% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
51% · 38.8% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
14% · 40.8% won
Items 7.6% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Dead Man's Plate
- Force of Nature
4th
- Fo
57.9% won22% pick - Sg
60.0% won12% pick
21.1% won (8.5–43.3) · 19 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness42% · 39.6% won
Skill path 11% of games · 42.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games14%40.8%71
- ››starts Q E WFew games10%46.3%54
- ››starts W E QFew games10%37.0%54
- ››starts Q E WFew games10%42.6%54
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.7%40.0%35
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion79% · 42.1% won · 413 games
- Health Potion Few games8.6%31.1% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness42% · 39.6% won · 220 games
- Plated Steelcaps 32%42.6% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games17%41.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost51% · 38.8% won · 268 games
- Flash + Ignite 27%34.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games14%48.7% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 42% | 39.6% | 33.3%–46.1% | 220 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 32% | 42.6% | 35.4%–50.1% | 169 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 17% | 41.6% | 31.9%–52.0% | 89 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.7% | 28.6% | 16.3%–45.1% | 35 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 42.1% | 37.5%–46.9% | 413 |
| Health PotionFew games | 8.6% | 31.1% | 19.5%–45.7% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 51% | 38.8% | 33.2%–44.8% | 268 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 34.5% | 27.2%–42.6% | 142 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 14% | 48.7% | 37.6%–59.8% | 74 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 14% | 40.8% | 30.2%–52.5% | 71 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 10% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 10% | 37.0% | 25.4%–50.4% | 54 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 10% | 42.6% | 30.3%–55.8% | 54 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 6.7% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.4% | 34.9% | 22.4%–49.8% | 43 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.0% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.8% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.1% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.0% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 39% | 38.4% | 32.0%–45.3% | 203 |
| Celestial Opposition | 38% | 34.0% | 27.8%–40.8% | 200 |
| Bloodsong | 24% | 42.4% | 34.1%–51.2% | 125 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 20% | 39.8% | 30.9%–49.5% | 103 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 19% | 45.4% | 35.8%–55.3% | 97 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 8.6% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 8.1% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.5% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.0% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
Questions
What do Darius Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Dead Man's Plate, then Force of Nature: 4% of 522 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 21.1% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 14% of 522 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 51% of 522 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.8% win rate.

































