- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±1.56
- Games
- 1,043
- a win +29.4 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 2.1%
- as Support · any role
Diana Support on VN, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,043 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 47.6% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 47.5% won
Skills
59% · 46.3% won
Items 23.3% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
53.5%won44% · 16pick, 16 games - Vs
56.9%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
48.1% won (39.7–56.6) · 131 games
4th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 45.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass23%48.1%40% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%46.3%581
- ››starts Q E W13%49.6%125
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.5%39.4%94
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.2%57.4%61
- ››starts W Q EFew games3.0%53.3%30
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games9.7%47.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games9.0%51.1% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games8.6%55.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games5.0%42.3% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 48.1% | 39.7%–56.6% | 131 |
| 4th item, of 199 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 45.4% | 41.6%–49.2% | 661 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 9.0% | 51.1% | 41.1%–60.9% | 94 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 8.6% | 55.6% | 45.3%–65.4% | 90 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.2% | 37.7% | 28.1%–48.3% | 85 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 4.9% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 47.6% | 44.3%–50.9% | 885 |
| Health PotionFew games | 9.7% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 47.5% | 44.4%–50.7% | 951 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.0% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 59% | 46.3% | 42.3%–50.4% | 581 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 49.6% | 41.0%–58.3% | 125 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.5% | 39.4% | 30.1%–49.5% | 94 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 6.2% | 57.4% | 44.9%–69.0% | 61 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 3.0% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 45% | 45.6% | 40.8%–50.4% | 417 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.7% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.6% | 38.6% | 28.1%–50.3% | 70 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.4% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.1% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 62% | 45.2% | 41.4%–49.1% | 650 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 23% | 44.0% | 37.9%–50.3% | 241 |
| Celestial Opposition | 21% | 49.3% | 42.7%–55.9% | 217 |
| Lich Bane | 19% | 46.9% | 40.0%–53.9% | 194 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 17% | 50.0% | 42.7%–57.3% | 176 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 12% | 47.1% | 38.4%–56.0% | 121 |
| Riftmaker | 10.0% | 47.1% | 37.8%–56.6% | 104 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.0% | 56.2% | 44.8%–67.0% | 73 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.5% | 61.7% | 47.4%–74.2% | 47 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 3.6% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
Questions
What do Diana Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 1,043 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
What skill order do Diana Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 59% of 987 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Diana Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 1,043 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.





































