EliseSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Jungle62%Support27%Top9%
Win
52.3%
▲2.3 vs Support
LP a game
+6.00
±0.81
Games
3,659
a win +28.0 · a loss −18.6
Pick · Ban
0.33 · 0.43%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Elise Support on VN, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,659 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 30.4%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 48%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health 55%Set taken in 41% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 4 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Relentless Hunter84%52.2%50.5–54.0%
Electrocute67%51.3%49.3–53.3%
Sudden Impact50%51.9%49.7–54.2%
Deep Ward49%54.1%51.8–56.4%
Cheap Shot44%53.3%50.9–55.7%
Grisly Mementos38%50.6%47.9–53.2%
Dark Harvest29%56.2%53.2–59.1%
Treasure Hunter12%54.9%50.2–59.5%
Sixth Sense9.3%54.8%49.5–60.0%
Taste of Blood2.8%51.5%41.9–61.0%
Ultimate HunterFew games1.5%50.9%38.1–63.6%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph61%52.1%50.0–54.2%
Coup de Grace60%52.2%50.1–54.3%
Legend: Haste5.0%47.5%40.4–54.8%
Cut Down3.3%47.9%39.2–56.8%
Legend: Alacrity3.3%56.3%47.3–64.9%
Presence of MindFew games2.2%48.1%37.4–59.0%
Press the AttackFew games1.5%30.9%20.3–44.0%
Last StandFew games1.1%57.5%42.2–71.5%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Waterwalking19%51.1%47.4–54.8%
Nimbus Cloak18%49.8%46.0–53.6%
Celerity4.8%55.9%48.6–63.0%
Scorch4.5%51.2%43.6–58.8%
Manaflow Band3.5%55.5%46.8–63.8%
Absolute Focus3.3%58.2%49.3–66.6%
TranscendenceFew games2.5%50.0%40.0–60.0%
Gathering StormFew games1.8%56.3%44.1–67.7%
Arcane CometFew games0.6%50.0%30.7–69.3%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight3.8%56.4%48.2–64.4%
Hextech FlashtraptionFew games1.8%59.1%47.1–70.1%
Cash BackFew games1.7%58.7%46.4–70.0%
Magical FootwearFew games1.3%44.9%31.9–58.7%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games0.6%54.6%34.7–73.1%
Approach VelocityFew games0.6%54.6%34.7–73.1%

Questions

What keystone do Elise Support players take on VN?

Electrocute, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 40% of 3,659 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.

What other rune page do Elise Support players use?

Dark Harvest with Precision: 24% of 3,659 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.9% win rate.

Which stat shards do Elise Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 41% of 3,659 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.