- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.66
- Games
- 4,746
- a win +24.7 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 0.53%
- as Support · any role
Fiddlesticks Support on VN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 4,746 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 50.2% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 50.6% won
Skills
27% · 51.6% won
Items 16.7% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
55.3%won29% · 30pick, 30 games - Mo
53.2%won19% · 20pick, 20 games - Rc
54.9%won15% · 16pick, 16 games
- Rd
39.7%won16% · 13pick, 13 games
54.3% won (48.8–59.7) · 313 games
4th: of the 105 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 18% of games · 52.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass17%54.3%49% to 60%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame5.4%52.0%42% to 62%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.1%51.7%39% to 64%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%51.9%39% to 65%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon2.2%46.3%32% to 61%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.1%51.3%36% to 66%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter1.7%59.4%42% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W27%51.6%1,240
- ››starts E W Q12%50.9%562
- ››starts E Q W8.9%44.8%402
- ››starts E W Q6.7%49.5%303
- ››starts E Q W6.2%50.9%279
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.4%51.9% won
- Control Ward Few games1.6%43.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 21%51.2% won
- No boots 11%39.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 17%49.6% won
- Flash + Heal 5.3%47.4% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 54.3% | 48.8%–59.7% | 313 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 5.4% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.5% | 100 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.1% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.8% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.2% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.1% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.7% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 524 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 13% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 52.2% | 40.5%–63.7% | 67 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 10% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.4% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.3% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 47% | 51.1% | 49.0%–53.2% | 2,209 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 21% | 51.2% | 48.1%–54.3% | 984 |
| No boots | 11% | 39.7% | 35.6%–44.0% | 526 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.2% | 54.6% | 49.7%–59.5% | 388 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.2% | 51.6% | 46.3%–56.9% | 341 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 50.2% | 48.7%–51.7% | 4,281 |
| Health Potion | 3.4% | 51.9% | 44.1%–59.6% | 156 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.6% | 43.2% | 32.6%–54.6% | 74 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 50.6% | 49.0%–52.2% | 3,603 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 49.6% | 46.1%–53.0% | 791 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.3% | 47.4% | 41.4%–53.6% | 253 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 1.0% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 27% | 51.6% | 48.8%–54.4% | 1,240 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 12% | 50.9% | 46.8%–55.0% | 562 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 8.9% | 44.8% | 40.0%–49.7% | 402 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 6.7% | 49.5% | 43.9%–55.1% | 303 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 6.2% | 50.9% | 45.1%–56.7% | 279 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 18% | 52.3% | 48.7%–55.9% | 740 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.6% | 54.7% | 49.6%–59.8% | 360 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 5.3% | 48.4% | 41.9%–55.0% | 223 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 4.6% | 51.6% | 44.5%–58.5% | 192 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 50.4% | 41.9%–58.8% | 131 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 61.0% | 51.4%–69.7% | 105 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 63% | 51.2% | 49.4%–53.0% | 2,971 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 48.5% | 45.5%–51.6% | 1,057 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 14% | 53.7% | 50.0%–57.5% | 681 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 54.6% | 50.5%–58.6% | 575 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 52.7% | 48.5%–56.9% | 541 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 10% | 52.5% | 48.0%–56.9% | 486 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 10% | 54.5% | 50.0%–59.0% | 475 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.5% | 51.8% | 47.2%–56.3% | 452 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 5.1% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 243 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.4% | 55.3% | 46.1%–64.1% | 114 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 7% of 4,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 27% of 4,516 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 4,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.











































