Galio Mid build
Mid77%Support18%Top4%
32nd of 39 Mid
Win rate48.5%−1.5 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.20±0.51 · Mid +0.79
Games5,861Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.8%as Mid
Ban rate0.96%any role
Galio Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (5% of 5,861 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Im Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Imperial Mandate · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.6% | 267 | 54.3%48% to 60% |
Hr Im Zh Hollow Radiance · Imperial Mandate · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 162 | 54.3%47% to 62% |
Hr Hr Th Hollow Radiance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Thornmail | 2.2% | 126 | 54.0%45% to 62% |
Hr Im Th Hollow Radiance · Imperial Mandate · Thornmail | 1.8% | 104 | 54.8%45% to 64% |
Hr Hr Zh Hollow Radiance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 90 | 48.9%39% to 59% |
Hr Im Ri Hollow Radiance · Imperial Mandate · Riftmaker | 1.2% | 71 | 60.6%49% to 71% |
Hr St Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.0% | 56 | 62.5%49% to 74% |
Hr Hr Im Hollow Radiance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Imperial Mandate | 1.0% | 56 | 50.0%37% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 37% · 2,19448.5%46%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 22% · 1,31247.9%45%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 21% · 1,24348.4%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.0% · 41047.6%43%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 1.6% · 9650.0%40%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 49% | 2,853 | 47.0%45% to 49% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 19% | 1,124 | 49.2%46% to 52% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 15% | 904 | 53.7%50% to 57% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 15% | 873 | 54.3%51% to 58% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 12% | 677 | 49.2%45% to 53% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 10% | 586 | 55.6%52% to 60% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 6.6% | 386 | 51.3%46% to 56% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 5.2% | 305 | 63.9%58% to 69% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 5.0% | 295 | 48.5%43% to 54% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 3.5% | 203 | 54.7%48% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion73% · 4,26349.0%48%–51%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion14% · 80847.7%44%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion10% · 61347.0%43%–51%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.3% · 7850.0%39%–61%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers46% · 2,68748.5%47%–50%
- Armored Advance27% · 1,59347.4%45%–50%
- Spellslinger's Shoes20% · 1,18753.7%51%–56%
- No boots4.0% · 23331.8%26%–38%
- Crimson Lucidity1.5% · 8947.2%37%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport67% · 3,95547.3%46%–49%
- Flash and Ignite30% · 1,75151.7%49%–54%
- Flash and Ghost1.2% · 7244.4%34%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash1.1% · 6246.8%35%–59%
Questions
What do Galio Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Imperial Mandate, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 5% of 5,861 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 37% of 5,861 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 67% of 5,861 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.





























