- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.40
- ±0.49
- Games
- 9,397
- a win +26.2 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.84 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Galio Support on VN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail, Frozen Heart; Aftershock + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 9,397 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 83%Flex Adaptive force 85%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aftershock | 69% | 51.0% | 49.8–52.2% |
| Shield Bash | 62% | 50.3% | 49.0–51.6% |
| Bone Plating | 50% | 50.4% | 49.0–51.9% |
| Unflinching | 47% | 50.0% | 48.5–51.5% |
| Overgrowth | 29% | 50.7% | 48.9–52.6% |
| Second Wind | 25% | 50.3% | 48.2–52.3% |
| Font of Life | 9.3% | 54.3% | 50.9–57.5% |
| Conditioning | 3.3% | 50.0% | 44.5–55.5% |
| Demolish | 2.8% | 52.1% | 46.1–58.0% |
| Guardian | 2.2% | 52.7% | 45.9–59.4% |
| Revitalize | 1.2% | 56.0% | 46.9–64.7% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.0% | 46.9% | 37.2–56.8% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Cloak | 57% | 51.0% | 49.6–52.3% |
| Transcendence | 46% | 50.0% | 48.5–51.5% |
| Scorch | 21% | 48.5% | 46.3–50.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 7.0% | 44.9% | 41.2–48.7% |
| Celerity | 4.3% | 55.6% | 50.8–60.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 3.3% | 43.6% | 38.2–49.2% |
| Arcane Comet | 3.2% | 47.0% | 41.4–52.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.3% | 51.4% | 44.8–58.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.3% | 42.9% | 36.4–49.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.1% | 54.4% | 47.4–61.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.0% | 52.7% | 42.6–62.5% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.5% | 46.8% | 33.3–60.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 27% | 51.7% | 49.8–53.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 23% | 51.0% | 48.9–53.1% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 8.8% | 54.2% | 50.8–57.5% |
| Glacial Augment | 3.2% | 56.8% | 51.1–62.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.4% | 55.2% | 48.6–61.5% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.6% | 48.3% | 40.4–56.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.0% | 50.5% | 40.7–60.4% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.9% | 53.1% | 42.3–63.6% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.8% | 59.7% | 48.6–70.0% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.7% | 67.7% | 55.4–78.1% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.5% | 67.4% | 53.0–79.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 17% | 50.5% | 48.1–53.0% |
| Electrocute | 15% | 50.1% | 47.5–52.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 14% | 49.9% | 47.2–52.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 14% | 50.0% | 47.3–52.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 5.0% | 54.4% | 49.9–58.8% |
| Deep Ward | 2.3% | 53.3% | 46.6–59.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.8% | 52.9% | 45.5–60.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.4% | 43.3% | 35.2–51.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.4% | 44.2% | 35.9–52.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.0% | 49.5% | 39.5–59.4% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.9% | 43.8% | 33.4–54.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Galio Support players take on VN?
Aftershock, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 42% of 9,397 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Galio Support players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 14% of 9,397 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Galio Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 9,397 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.

















































