- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,244
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.74 · 0.52%
- as Jungle · any role
Gragas Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,244 games).
Build
Start
Hp
46% · 51.5% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 51.9% won
Skills
41% · 53.5% won
Items 16.6% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
62.8%won44% · 173pick, 173 games - Vs
57.5%won28% · 110pick, 110 games - St
51.0%won11% · 42pick, 42 games
- Rd
58.7%won33% · 31pick, 31 games - Vs
57.1%won23% · 21pick, 21 games - Bv
56.2%won16% · 15pick, 15 games
54.7% won (51.4–57.9) · 898 games
4th: of the 391 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 93 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass17%54.7%51% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame15%55.7%52% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass8.3%51.8%47% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%55.5%51% to 60%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.0%64.6%60% to 69%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass3.6%56.6%50% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%60.6%52% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E41%53.5%3,308
- ››starts Q W E12%54.3%978
- ››starts W E Q8.5%54.2%690
- ››starts W Q E8.0%48.0%646
- ››starts Q W E6.4%48.6%521
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 30%51.0% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 12%54.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%48.7% won
- No boots 6.1%46.5% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 54.7% | 51.4%–57.9% | 898 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 15% | 55.7% | 52.3%–59.1% | 831 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.3% | 51.8% | 47.2%–56.3% | 452 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 55.5% | 50.7%–60.2% | 416 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 64.6% | 59.6%–69.2% | 378 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.6% | 56.6% | 49.6%–63.3% | 198 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.5% | 60.6% | 52.2%–68.4% | 137 |
| 4th item, of 2,385 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 58.1% | 54.2%–61.9% | 632 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 59.5% | 55.2%–63.7% | 514 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 58.1% | 53.2%–62.8% | 403 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 53.1% | 46.8%–59.3% | 243 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.7% | 62.0% | 53.7%–69.7% | 137 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.7% | 53.9% | 43.6%–63.9% | 89 |
| 5th item, of 621 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 54.8% | 47.2%–62.2% | 166 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 59.1% | 50.4%–67.2% | 127 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 14% | 53.9% | 43.6%–63.9% | 89 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 65.9% | 55.1%–75.2% | 82 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.8% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 4.0% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 71% | 53.4% | 52.1%–54.7% | 5,880 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 48.7% | 46.2%–51.3% | 1,447 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 46.5% | 42.2%–50.9% | 499 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.0% | 46.0% | 39.9%–52.2% | 248 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.7% | 49.3% | 41.2%–57.4% | 142 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 46% | 51.5% | 49.9%–53.1% | 3,820 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 30% | 51.0% | 49.0%–53.0% | 2,487 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 12% | 54.2% | 51.1%–57.3% | 990 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 7.7% | 53.9% | 50.0%–57.7% | 637 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 51.9% | 50.8%–53.0% | 8,236 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 41% | 53.5% | 51.8%–55.2% | 3,308 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 12% | 54.3% | 51.2%–57.4% | 978 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 8.5% | 54.2% | 50.5%–57.9% | 690 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 8.0% | 48.0% | 44.2%–51.8% | 646 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.4% | 48.6% | 44.3%–52.9% | 521 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 37% | 54.5% | 52.7%–56.3% | 2,826 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10.0% | 56.6% | 53.1%–60.1% | 768 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.6% | 54.9% | 50.8%–58.8% | 587 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 52.8% | 47.6%–57.9% | 356 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.3% | 46.9% | 41.6%–52.2% | 333 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.1% | 47.8% | 42.4%–53.3% | 318 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 47% | 51.2% | 49.6%–52.7% | 3,896 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 19% | 49.5% | 47.0%–52.0% | 1,568 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 62.5% | 60.0%–64.9% | 1,491 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.6% | 86.6% | 84.0%–88.8% | 789 |
| Void Staff | 8.7% | 57.3% | 53.7%–60.9% | 715 |
| Cosmic Drive | 6.0% | 55.2% | 50.8%–59.5% | 493 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.2% | 55.8% | 50.5%–60.9% | 348 |
| Imperial Mandate | 1.9% | 56.8% | 48.9%–64.3% | 155 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.6% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.4% | 130 |
| Luden's Echo | 1.4% | 48.2% | 39.2%–57.4% | 112 |
Questions
What do Gragas Jungle players build first on VN?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 11% of 8,244 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 41% of 8,084 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 8,244 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.






































