- Win
- 54.2%
- ▲4.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.65
- Games
- 3,612
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 0.52%
- as Mid · any role
Gragas Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Lich Bane, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,612 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 87%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 71% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 84% | 53.4% | 51.6–55.2% |
| Scorch | 66% | 54.5% | 52.5–56.5% |
| Transcendence | 55% | 53.4% | 51.2–55.6% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 43% | 53.2% | 50.7–55.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 24% | 53.1% | 49.8–56.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 8.4% | 57.6% | 52.0–63.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 4.0% | 62.5% | 54.4–70.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.8% | 49.3% | 41.1–57.5% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.6% | 67.4% | 57.3–76.1% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.3% | 42.2% | 29.0–56.7% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.5% | 30.0% | 14.6–51.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 52% | 54.2% | 52.0–56.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 48% | 53.3% | 51.0–55.7% |
| Electrocute | 45% | 54.7% | 52.2–57.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 40% | 55.0% | 52.5–57.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.2% | 57.5% | 50.3–64.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 4.5% | 62.2% | 54.6–69.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.9% | 55.6% | 47.4–63.6% |
| Deep Ward | 3.9% | 52.5% | 44.3–60.6% |
| Sixth Sense | 3.2% | 58.3% | 49.1–66.9% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.3% | 56.6% | 45.9–66.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.6% | 58.6% | 45.8–70.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 19% | 55.6% | 51.8–59.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 55.9% | 51.6–60.0% |
| Cash Back | 3.0% | 56.5% | 47.1–65.5% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.5% | 51.7% | 41.4–61.8% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.9% | 60.9% | 49.1–71.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 16% | 55.2% | 51.2–59.2% |
| Conditioning | 11% | 54.3% | 49.4–59.2% |
| Bone Plating | 7.1% | 54.1% | 48.0–60.1% |
| Second WindFew games | 2.1% | 43.2% | 32.6–54.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.7% | 46.8% | 34.9–59.0% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.6% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.6% | 48.3% | 35.9–60.8% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.0% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 4.4% | 56.7% | 48.9–64.2% |
| Cut Down | 3.0% | 56.5% | 47.1–65.5% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 2.6% | 50.5% | 40.7–60.4% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 0.9% | 64.7% | 47.9–78.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Gragas Mid players take on VN?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 3,612 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Gragas Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Inspiration: 15% of 3,612 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Gragas Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 71% of 3,612 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.2% win rate.










































