Illaoi Top build on VN
Off-meta Top
Win rate48.6%−1.4 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game−0.20±0.98 · Top +0.48
Games1,608Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.9%as Top
Ban rate5.2%any role
Illaoi Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Iceborn Gauntlet (6% of 1,608 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ig Bc Th Iceborn Gauntlet · Black Cleaver · Thornmail | 6.1% | 98 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
Ig Bc Sg Iceborn Gauntlet · Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage | 4.7% | 76 | 52.6%42% to 63% |
Ig Bc Sv Iceborn Gauntlet · Black Cleaver · Spirit Visage | 4.7% | 75 | 49.3%38% to 60% |
Bc Ig Sg Black Cleaver · Iceborn Gauntlet · Sterak's Gage | 4.3% | 69 | 60.9%49% to 72% |
Bc Ig Sv Black Cleaver · Iceborn Gauntlet · Spirit Visage | 3.7% | 60 | 48.3%36% to 61% |
Bc Ig Th Black Cleaver · Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail | 3.2% | 51 | 58.8%45% to 71% |
Bc Sg Dd Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Death's Dance | 1.4% | 23 | 65.2%45% to 81% |
Bc Sg Sv Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Spirit Visage | 1.4% | 22 | 63.6%43% to 80% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 21% · 34548.4%43%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, E, Q · 8.0% · 12958.9%50%–67%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 7.2% · 11649.1%40%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.0% · 11251.8%43%–61%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, Q, E · 6.4% · 10343.7%35%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 33% | 531 | 54.6%50% to 59% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 31% | 493 | 48.3%44% to 53% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 15% | 239 | 51.5%45% to 58% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 11% | 175 | 45.7%39% to 53% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 9.5% | 153 | 48.4%41% to 56% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 3.5% | 57 | 43.9%32% to 57% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 3.3% | 53 | 43.4%31% to 57% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 3.2% | 51 | 47.1%34% to 60% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 3.2% | 51 | 60.8%47% to 73% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion39% · 63445.7%42%–50%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion35% · 57050.9%47%–55%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess11% · 17654.6%47%–62%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion10% · 16349.7%42%–57%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps59% · 94848.8%46%–52%
- Mercury's Treads31% · 50450.0%46%–54%
- No boots6.7% · 10733.6%25%–43%
- Boots of Swiftness1.5% · 2466.7%47%–82%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.1% · 1770.6%47%–87%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport44% · 71247.6%44%–51%
- Flash and Barrier21% · 34249.7%44%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash18% · 28351.2%45%–57%
- Flash and Ignite14% · 22446.4%40%–53%
Questions
What do Illaoi Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Black Cleaver, then Thornmail: 6% of 1,608 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Top players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, W, E: 21% of 1,608 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 44% of 1,608 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.



























