- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.37
- Games
- 11.4k
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 4.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 9.0% of games with a core · 58.5% won
- Trinity Force
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Death's Dance
- D
55.8% won23% pick - Z
57.0% won16% pick - W
58.7% won11% pick
- G
63.2% won13% pick - Z
61.0% won13% pick - D
58.2% won11% pick
58.5% won (54.7–62.2) · 667 games
Start
- Scorchclaw Pup
- Health Potion
47% · 47.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
43% · 49.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
99% · 49.1% won
or G
S
0.5%
Skills · max
37% · 51.4% won
or ›› 8.3%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration
or Conqueror + Domination 28%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Master Yi50.9%+3.0 points against what the two win rates suggest1,641 · met 14.4%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver27th of 41
Gold and Platinum29th of 39
Emerald and Diamond35th of 39
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Blitzcrank416 games53.6%
- Lux380 games53.4%
- Lux962 games51.4%+0.3
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron589 games | 589 | 47.8% | +19.8 | −17.7 | +0.20rank +0.89, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 589 games |
| Bronze1,949 games | 1,949 | 50.3% | +20.1 | −17.3 | +1.60rank +2.46, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 1,949 games |
| Silver2,699 games | 2,699 | 48.2% | +20.0 | −18.2 | +0.40rank +2.27, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 2,699 games |
| Gold2,573 games | 2,573 | 49.6% | +20.0 | −18.5 | +0.70rank +1.96, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 2,573 games |
| Platinum1,860 games | 1,860 | 49.3% | +19.6 | −18.6 | +0.40rank +1.50, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,860 games |
| Emerald972 games | 972 | 49.4% | +19.4 | −19.0 | +0.20rank +1.21, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 972 games |
| Diamond313 games | 313 | 47.2% | +20.2 | −18.5 | +0.10rank +1.76, ±2.21, the 95% range, over 313 games |
| Master133 games, small sample | 133 | 53.7% | +20.6 | −18.0 | +2.90rank +1.62, ±3.47, the 95% range, over 133 games |
| Grandmaster11 games, small sample | 11 | 27.3% | +19.0 | −17.6 | −7.60rank +0.89, ±10.73, the 95% range, over 11 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.50 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Jax Jungle good right now?
Grade C, 31st of 40 Jungle picks: 49.1% won over 11,375 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Jax Jungle net a game?
+0.70 LP a game (±0.37) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.78.
Which lanes are hardest for Jax Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Teemo (37.9%), Kha'Zix (44.4%).
Who does Jax Jungle win most with?
Xerath Support: the pair won 55.6% of 378 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Jax Jungle win more in short or long games?
Jax Jungle wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 49.9% in all ranks, patch 26.20.



















































