- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.94
- Games
- 1,725
- a win +19.5 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 4.2%
- as Mid · any role
Jax Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Blade of The Ruined King, Sundered Sky; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,725 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 79% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unflinching | 67% | 48.6% | 45.8–51.5% |
| Bone Plating | 66% | 47.9% | 45.1–50.8% |
| Demolish | 14% | 45.5% | 39.3–51.7% |
| Second Wind | 11% | 47.5% | 40.6–54.4% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 11% | 47.0% | 40.0–54.2% |
| Overgrowth | 8.7% | 44.0% | 36.3–52.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 74% | 47.4% | 44.7–50.1% |
| Triumph | 72% | 47.7% | 44.9–50.4% |
| Last Stand | 64% | 48.3% | 45.3–51.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 51% | 47.5% | 44.2–50.8% |
| Conqueror | 20% | 48.2% | 43.0–53.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 8.8% | 47.4% | 39.6–55.3% |
| Cut DownFew games | 5.2% | 39.3% | 29.8–49.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 4.3% | 44.6% | 33.8–55.9% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 3.1% | 48.2% | 35.4–61.2% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 1.9% | 48.5% | 32.5–64.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.3% | 43.5% | 25.6–63.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 47.1% | 40.7–53.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 12% | 49.5% | 42.7–56.4% |
| Cash BackFew games | 3.7% | 61.9% | 49.6–72.9% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 3.7% | 65.1% | 52.8–75.7% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 2.3% | 48.7% | 33.9–63.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.6% | 64.3% | 45.8–79.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's Surge | 9.0% | 55.5% | 47.6–63.1% |
| Transcendence | 7.2% | 48.0% | 39.4–56.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 6.6% | 54.4% | 45.3–63.2% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 5.4% | 52.7% | 42.6–62.5% |
| ScorchFew games | 4.1% | 43.7% | 32.8–55.2% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 3.9% | 46.3% | 34.9–58.1% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.8% | 40.8% | 28.2–54.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.4% | 52.4% | 37.7–66.6% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.9% | 48.5% | 32.5–64.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Jax Mid players take on VN?
Lethal Tempo, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 1,725 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Jax Mid players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 18% of 1,725 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jax Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 79% of 1,725 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.



































