Jayce Top build on VN
21st of 24 Top
Win rate47.8%−2.2 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game−0.30±0.40 · Top +0.48
Games9,666Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate10.5%as Top
Ban rate10.4%any role
Jayce Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Youmuu's Ghostblade (6% of 9,666 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yg Ma Vc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Manamune · Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.1% | 589 | 55.9%52% to 60% |
Ec Ma Sg Eclipse · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 3.7% | 360 | 51.9%47% to 57% |
Ec Ma Yg Eclipse · Manamune · Youmuu's Ghostblade | 3.0% | 290 | 57.6%52% to 63% |
Ec Ma Bc Eclipse · Manamune · Black Cleaver | 2.9% | 279 | 45.2%39% to 51% |
Ec Ma Vc Eclipse · Manamune · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.9% | 277 | 52.4%46% to 58% |
Yg Vc Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 1.8% | 176 | 61.9%55% to 69% |
Yg Ma Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 1.8% | 171 | 49.7%42% to 57% |
Ec Ma Sf Eclipse · Manamune · Serpent's Fang | 1.6% | 156 | 51.9%44% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 33% · 3,16248.1%46%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 22% · 2,10048.6%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 17% · 1,68846.9%44%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 7.2% · 69146.0%42%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 3.5% · 33451.2%46%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 54% | 5,225 | 47.4%46% to 49% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 24% | 2,338 | 52.2%50% to 54% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 18% | 1,739 | 49.4%47% to 52% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 18% | 1,721 | 47.1%45% to 49% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 13% | 1,293 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 8.2% | 789 | 53.1%50% to 57% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 7.7% | 743 | 49.5%46% to 53% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 7.6% | 734 | 48.9%45% to 53% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 5.4% | 525 | 53.7%49% to 58% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 2.6% | 246 | 53.7%47% to 60% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion90% · 8,65848.3%47%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion5.3% · 51644.2%40%–49%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion0.9% · 8645.4%35%–56%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion0.9% · 8440.5%31%–51%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps39% · 3,78347.6%46%–49%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity30% · 2,87049.7%48%–51%
- Mercury's Treads15% · 1,41845.8%43%–48%
- No boots9.4% · 91040.0%37%–43%
- Boots of Swiftness5.4% · 52354.7%50%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite62% · 5,94947.9%47%–49%
- Flash and Teleport35% · 3,39747.7%46%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash2.8% · 27446.4%41%–52%
- Flash and Barrier0.2% · 1866.7%44%–84%
Questions
What do Jayce Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 6% of 9,666 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 33% of 9,666 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 9,666 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.9% win rate.





























