JhinSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Bot95%Support1%
Win
42.7%
▼7.3 vs Support
LP a game
+1.90
±1.01
Games
2,385
a win +28.6 · a loss −18.4
Pick · Ban
0.21 · 1.4%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Jhin Support on VN, patch 26.21: The Collector, Rapid Firecannon, Infinity Edge; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,385 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 3 most played
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 39.6%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 87%Flex Adaptive force 91%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 72% of games
Every rune with its win rate38 runes · 4 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Coup de Grace76%42.5%40.2–44.8%
Presence of Mind69%42.3%39.9–44.7%
Fleet Footwork27%41.4%37.7–45.2%
Legend: Bloodline24%41.3%37.3–45.3%
Triumph10%42.4%36.3–48.7%
Legend: Alacrity6.8%42.3%35.0–50.0%
Cut Down4.5%42.1%33.1–51.5%
Legend: HasteFew games2.4%37.9%26.6–50.8%
Last StandFew games0.9%38.1%20.8–59.1%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Dark Harvest61%43.6%41.1–46.2%
Grisly Mementos54%43.6%40.9–46.3%
Taste of Blood52%43.6%40.9–46.4%
Treasure Hunter50%42.9%40.2–45.8%
Cheap Shot13%43.9%38.6–49.4%
Ultimate Hunter11%42.6%36.8–48.7%
Relentless Hunter5.6%49.6%41.3–58.0%
Sixth Sense5.3%38.9%30.8–47.6%
Deep Ward4.2%48.0%38.5–57.7%
Sudden ImpactFew games1.5%47.2%32.0–63.0%
ElectrocuteFew games1.4%42.4%27.2–59.2%
Hail of BladesFew games1.0%45.8%27.9–64.9%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Gathering Storm24%42.0%38.0–46.1%
Celerity22%42.5%38.3–46.8%
Scorch8.5%44.6%37.9–51.5%
Manaflow Band6.5%41.7%34.2–49.5%
Transcendence6.4%41.2%33.7–49.1%
Axiom Arcanist6.3%37.1%29.8–45.0%
Arcane Comet4.3%35.3%26.7–45.0%
Nimbus CloakFew games3.0%47.9%36.7–59.3%
Absolute FocusFew games2.5%38.3%27.1–51.0%
Deathfire TouchFew games2.1%47.1%34.1–60.5%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight8.3%44.2%37.4–51.1%
Biscuit Delivery7.6%42.2%35.2–49.5%
Magical FootwearFew games2.7%51.6%39.6–63.4%
Cash BackFew games2.7%43.8%32.3–55.9%
Triple TonicFew games1.3%33.3%19.2–51.2%
First StrikeFew games1.1%46.2%28.8–64.5%
Jack Of All TradesFew games1.1%30.8%16.5–50.0%

Questions

What keystone do Jhin Support players take on VN?

Dark Harvest, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 49% of 2,385 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.2% win rate.

What other rune page do Jhin Support players use?

Fleet Footwork with Sorcery: 19% of 2,385 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.6% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jhin Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 72% of 2,385 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.3% win rate.