- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±1.06
- Games
- 1,387
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Jinx Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,387 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×257% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ba
64% · 48.0% won
Skills
69% · 48.4% won
Items 17.0% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
56.6%won65% · 66pick, 66 games - Mr
62.4%won20% · 20pick, 20 games
- Ga
56.8%won22% · 11pick, 11 games - Tc
61.4%won16% · 8pick, 8 games - Hc
59.0%won14% · 7pick, 7 games
58.6% won (51.0–65.7) · 169 games
4th: of the 101 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 49 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 65% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge17%58.6%51% to 66%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards12%58.6%50% to 67%
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge10%61.5%52% to 70%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Hexoptics C445.3%62.3%49% to 74%
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards5.2%42.3%30% to 56%
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane4.5%51.1%37% to 65%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Mortal Reminder2.6%38.5%22% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E69%48.4%946
- ››starts Q E W9.8%48.5%134
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.8%54.6%66
- ››starts Q W QFew games3.6%38.8%49
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.5%47.9%48
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 28%46.4% won
- Cull + Health Potion Few games6.0%33.7% won
Boots
- No boots Few games4.3%28.8% won
- Immortal Path Few games3.0%58.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 13%45.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 9.7%48.9% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 17% | 58.6% | 51.0%–65.7% | 169 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards | 12% | 58.6% | 49.5%–67.2% | 116 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 10% | 61.5% | 51.9%–70.3% | 104 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Hexoptics C44Few games | 5.3% | 62.3% | 48.8%–74.1% | 53 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.2% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 4.5% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Mortal ReminderFew games | 2.6% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 573 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 33% | 61.7% | 54.6%–68.4% | 188 |
| Infinity Edge | 26% | 54.7% | 46.7%–62.4% | 150 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 8.2% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| The CollectorFew games | 5.4% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 4.4% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 3.7% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 234 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 18% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 17% | 76.9% | 61.7%–87.4% | 39 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 9.0% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 8.6% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 85% | 48.6% | 45.8%–51.5% | 1,181 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.3% | 28.8% | 18.8%–41.4% | 59 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 3.0% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 2.3% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 2.2% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 57% | 48.7% | 45.3%–52.2% | 786 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 28% | 46.4% | 41.5%–51.4% | 386 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 6.0% | 33.7% | 24.5%–44.4% | 83 |
| Doran's Bow + Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 64% | 48.0% | 44.7%–51.3% | 884 |
| Flash + Ghost | 13% | 45.6% | 38.5%–52.9% | 182 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.7% | 48.9% | 40.6%–57.2% | 135 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 3.8% | 35.9% | 24.3%–49.3% | 53 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 69% | 48.4% | 45.2%–51.6% | 946 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.8% | 48.5% | 40.2%–56.9% | 134 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.8% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 3.6% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.5% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 65% | 50.9% | 47.6%–54.2% | 873 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.3% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.5% | 110 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W WFew games | 1.7% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 85% | 48.6% | 45.8%–51.5% | 1,181 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 36% | 52.0% | 47.6%–56.3% | 506 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 35% | 55.3% | 50.9%–59.7% | 488 |
| The Collector | 14% | 45.5% | 38.8%–52.4% | 200 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 9.8% | 48.5% | 40.3%–56.9% | 136 |
| Mortal Reminder | 8.6% | 50.8% | 42.0%–59.6% | 120 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 4.9% | 63.2% | 51.4%–73.7% | 68 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 4.8% | 69.7% | 57.8%–79.5% | 66 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 3.9% | 44.4% | 32.0%–57.6% | 54 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 3.8% | 39.6% | 27.6%–53.1% | 53 |
Questions
What do Jinx Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 12% of 1,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.6% win rate.
What skill order do Jinx Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 69% of 1,371 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jinx Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 64% of 1,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.











































