- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±1.95
- Games
- 599
- a win +27.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Jinx Support on VN, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 599 games).
Low sample. 599 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 70% | 39.0% | 34.4–43.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 63% | 42.3% | 37.4–47.3% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 61% | 39.1% | 34.2–44.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 59% | 42.9% | 37.9–48.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 20% | 47.1% | 38.3–56.0% |
| Cut DownFew games | 16% | 36.1% | 27.2–46.0% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 12% | 27.0% | 18.2–38.1% |
| TriumphFew games | 11% | 49.3% | 37.7–60.9% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 5.2% | 58.1% | 40.8–73.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 53% | 40.2% | 34.9–45.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 51% | 40.3% | 35.0–45.9% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 7.9% | 40.4% | 27.6–54.7% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 7.4% | 50.0% | 35.8–64.2% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 5.7% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| ScorchFew games | 4.3% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| CelerityFew games | 4.0% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 3.3% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 16% | 49.5% | 39.6–59.4% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 14% | 53.0% | 42.4–63.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 12% | 47.9% | 36.9–59.2% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 11% | 48.4% | 36.6–60.4% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 7.4% | 50.0% | 35.8–64.2% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 6.5% | 56.4% | 41.0–70.7% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 34.8–65.1% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 3.5% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 3.3% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash BackFew games | 13% | 32.5% | 23.1–43.5% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 12% | 32.4% | 22.7–43.9% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 4.2% | 44.0% | 26.7–62.9% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 3.5% | 23.8% | 10.6–45.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Jinx Support players take on VN?
Lethal Tempo, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 38% of 599 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Jinx Support players use?
Fleet Footwork with Sorcery: 12% of 599 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 26.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jinx Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 58% of 599 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.4% win rate.


































