- Win
- 44.4%
- ▼5.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.89
- Games
- 2,765
- a win +25.7 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 3.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 20.2% of games with a core · 52.0% won
- Luden's Echo
- Horizon Focus
- Shadowflame
- R
55.7%won65% · 68pick, 68 games - C
52.0%won8.6% · 9pick, 9 games - S
50.4%won8.6% · 9pick, 9 games
- R
52.5%won20% · 31pick, 31 games - S
54.3%won12% · 19pick, 19 games - Z
53.2%won8.5% · 13pick, 13 games
52.0% won (46.6–57.5) · 319 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 44.4% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
55% · 47.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
36% · 46.5% won
or E
F
24%
Skills · max
44% · 46.3% won
or ›› 6.1%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 30%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Master Yi231 games45.0%
- Caitlyn292 games43.5%
- Ezreal373 games42.6%
Most played
- Ezreal373 games42.6%
- Lee Sin304 games41.4%
- Jhin296 games52.0%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron39 games, small sample | 39 | 51.3% | +25.2 | −17.2 | +4.50rank +0.90, ±7.23, the 95% range, over 39 games |
| Bronze171 games, small sample | 171 | 48.0% | +28.2 | −17.3 | +4.80rank +2.38, ±3.77, the 95% range, over 171 games |
| Silver435 games | 435 | 46.5% | +26.7 | −18.9 | +2.30rank +2.20, ±2.28, the 95% range, over 435 games |
| Gold743 games | 743 | 44.7% | +25.3 | −18.5 | +1.30rank +1.93, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 743 games |
| Platinum722 games | 722 | 44.3% | +25.1 | −19.2 | +0.60rank +1.49, ±1.70, the 95% range, over 722 games |
| Emerald365 games | 365 | 41.7% | +26.1 | −18.5 | +0.60rank +1.20, ±2.41, the 95% range, over 365 games |
| Diamond202 games, small sample | 202 | 41.2% | +24.3 | −19.1 | −1.00rank +1.75, ±3.10, the 95% range, over 202 games |
| Master33 games, small sample | 33 | 34.3% | +24.3 | −17.2 | −2.20rank +1.63, ±7.38, the 95% range, over 33 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 0.0% | – | −18.7 | −18.70rank +0.87, ±2.61, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 44.4%, 43% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 3.2% | +1.20, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,713 games | 2,765 |
| 26.20 | 44.4%, 41% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 2.8% | +1.10, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 1,022 games | 1,046 |
Questions
Is Kai'Sa Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 44.4% won over 2,765 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Kai'Sa Support net a game?
+1.20 LP a game (±0.89) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Who does Kai'Sa Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 52.0% of 296 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.




















































