- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,338
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 3.2%
- as Top · any role
Kai'Sa Top on VN, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Terminus; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,338 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 96%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate34 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 81% | 48.3% | 45.4–51.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 77% | 48.7% | 45.7–51.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 75% | 49.8% | 46.7–52.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 73% | 49.4% | 46.3–52.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 17% | 46.3% | 40.0–52.8% |
| Press the Attack | 13% | 44.8% | 37.5–52.2% |
| Triumph | 13% | 47.1% | 39.8–54.5% |
| Cut Down | 8.9% | 46.2% | 37.5–55.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 2.3% | 35.5% | 21.1–53.1% |
| Last StandFew games | 1.7% | 69.6% | 49.1–84.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.6% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 55% | 50.1% | 46.5–53.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 55% | 50.2% | 46.6–53.8% |
| Cash Back | 12% | 51.5% | 43.9–59.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 9.9% | 53.8% | 45.3–62.1% |
| Cosmic Insight | 9.1% | 48.4% | 39.7–57.1% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 4.9% | 50.8% | 38.9–62.5% |
| First StrikeFew games | 4.7% | 47.6% | 35.8–59.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 12% | 47.3% | 39.9–54.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 12% | 48.7% | 41.1–56.5% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 3.4% | 37.0% | 24.5–51.4% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 3.0% | 47.5% | 32.9–62.5% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 2.9% | 48.7% | 33.9–63.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 30.7–69.3% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 1.6% | 71.4% | 50.0–86.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering StormFew games | 6.3% | 53.6% | 43.0–63.9% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 4.6% | 44.3% | 32.5–56.7% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 3.4% | 46.7% | 32.9–60.9% |
| ScorchFew games | 3.4% | 44.4% | 30.9–58.8% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 3.3% | 45.5% | 31.7–59.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 1.5% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 6.8% | 47.3% | 37.3–57.4% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 4.8% | 43.8% | 32.3–55.9% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.5% | 35.0% | 18.1–56.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Kai'Sa Top players take on VN?
Lethal Tempo, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 60% of 1,338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Kai'Sa Top players use?
Press the Attack with Domination: 8% of 1,338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kai'Sa Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 1,338 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.






































