KassadinMid

16th of 46 MidAll ranks

Mid96%
Win
52.0%
▲2.0 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.50
±0.52
Games
5,621
a win +20.0 · a loss −18.6
Pick · Ban
1.2 · 0.46%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 5,621 games

Items 28.3% of games with a core · 60.4% won

  1. Rod of Ages
  2. Archangel's Staff
  3. Malignance
4th
  • Z60.3% won29% pick
  • R65.3% won17% pick
  • F65.5% won15% pick
5th
  • R59.0% won24% pick
  • Z57.1% won16% pick
  • F64.0% won12% pick

60.4% won (57.5–63.2) · 1,130 games

Start

  • Doran's Shield
  • Health Potion

32% · 50.8% won

Boots

  • Spellslinger's Shoes

40% · 55.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

66% · 50.8% won

or FI 32%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

20% · 48.5% won

or 17%

RunesFirst Strike + Domination
Inspiration
Domination
Exact page · 21.5%

Runes First Strike + Domination

or Electrocute + Precision 27%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and Platinum29th of 46
  • Emerald and Diamond15th of 43
  • Master+6th of 42

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Kassadin

Lee Sin55.3%613 games
  1. Graves544 games52.9%
  2. Master Yi373 games52.3%
  3. Jarvan IV226 games52.7%

Other Mid picks

  1. Yasuo47.9%
  2. Yone50.1%
  3. Zed46.9%
  4. Sylas50.0%
  5. Viktor52.4%
  6. Fizz51.4%
  7. Xerath53.8%
  8. Veigar50.7%
  9. Lux52.2%
  10. Kassadin52.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +20.0 · a loss −18.610 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Kassadin by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron40 games, small sample4047.5%+19.3−20.3−1.50rank +0.89, ±6.32, the 95% range, over 40 games
Bronze262 games, small sample26256.1%+21.2−17.4+4.30rank +2.46, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 262 games
Silver564 games56452.1%+21.2−18.2+2.40rank +2.27, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 564 games
Gold938 games93849.4%+20.2−18.4+0.70rank +1.96, ±1.28, the 95% range, over 938 games
Platinum1,085 games1,08551.4%+19.8−18.4+1.30rank +1.50, ±1.17, the 95% range, over 1,085 games
Emerald1,223 games1,22351.3%+19.3−19.1+0.70rank +1.21, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,223 games
Diamond754 games75454.3%+19.8−18.8+2.30rank +1.76, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 754 games
Master595 games59553.3%+20.1−18.7+2.00rank +1.62, ±1.59, the 95% range, over 595 games
Grandmaster41 games, small sample4151.2%+19.1−20.00.00rank +0.89, ±6.13, the 95% range, over 41 games
Challenger19 games, small sample1963.2%+19.0−21.1+4.20rank +0.50, ±8.95, the 95% range, over 19 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 57.0%7 lengths

Questions

Is Kassadin Mid good right now?

Grade A, 16th of 46 Mid picks: 52.0% won over 5,621 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Kassadin Mid net a game?

+1.50 LP a game (±0.52) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.78.

Who does Kassadin Mid win most with?

Lee Sin Jungle: the pair won 55.3% of 613 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

Does Kassadin Mid win more in short or long games?

Kassadin Mid wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 57.0% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

Keep going