- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.52
- Games
- 5,621
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 0.46%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 28.3% of games with a core · 60.4% won
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Malignance
- Z
60.3% won29% pick - R
65.3% won17% pick - F
65.5% won15% pick
- R
59.0% won24% pick - Z
57.1% won16% pick - F
64.0% won12% pick
60.4% won (57.5–63.2) · 1,130 games
Start
- Doran's Shield
- Health Potion
32% · 50.8% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
40% · 55.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
66% · 50.8% won
or F
I
32%
Skills · max
20% · 48.5% won
or ›› 17%









Runes First Strike + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 27%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and Platinum29th of 46
Emerald and Diamond15th of 43
Master+6th of 42
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Kassadin
- Graves544 games52.9%
- Master Yi373 games52.3%
- Jarvan IV226 games52.7%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron40 games, small sample | 40 | 47.5% | +19.3 | −20.3 | −1.50rank +0.89, ±6.32, the 95% range, over 40 games |
| Bronze262 games, small sample | 262 | 56.1% | +21.2 | −17.4 | +4.30rank +2.46, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 262 games |
| Silver564 games | 564 | 52.1% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +2.40rank +2.27, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 564 games |
| Gold938 games | 938 | 49.4% | +20.2 | −18.4 | +0.70rank +1.96, ±1.28, the 95% range, over 938 games |
| Platinum1,085 games | 1,085 | 51.4% | +19.8 | −18.4 | +1.30rank +1.50, ±1.17, the 95% range, over 1,085 games |
| Emerald1,223 games | 1,223 | 51.3% | +19.3 | −19.1 | +0.70rank +1.21, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,223 games |
| Diamond754 games | 754 | 54.3% | +19.8 | −18.8 | +2.30rank +1.76, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 754 games |
| Master595 games | 595 | 53.3% | +20.1 | −18.7 | +2.00rank +1.62, ±1.59, the 95% range, over 595 games |
| Grandmaster41 games, small sample | 41 | 51.2% | +19.1 | −20.0 | 0.00rank +0.89, ±6.13, the 95% range, over 41 games |
| Challenger19 games, small sample | 19 | 63.2% | +19.0 | −21.1 | +4.20rank +0.50, ±8.95, the 95% range, over 19 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Kassadin Mid good right now?
Grade A, 16th of 46 Mid picks: 52.0% won over 5,621 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Kassadin Mid net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±0.52) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.78.
Who does Kassadin Mid win most with?
Lee Sin Jungle: the pair won 55.3% of 613 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.
Does Kassadin Mid win more in short or long games?
Kassadin Mid wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 57.0% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.


















































