- Win
- 45.5%
- ▼4.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.40
- ±2.97
- Games
- 301
- a win +29.9 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 288 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 9.4% of games with a core · 46.7% won
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- E
55.1%won19% · 15pick, 15 games - S
53.8%won14% · 11pick, 11 games
46.7% won (24.8–69.9) · 15 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
83% · 47.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
37% · 45.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
60% · 47.0% won
or E
F
25%
Skills · max
43% · 50.4% won
or ›› 3.6%









Runes Dark Harvest + Inspiration
or Conqueror + Sorcery 19%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron7 games, small sample | 7 | 14.3% | +36.0 | −20.5 | −12.40rank +0.90, ±15.89, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Bronze56 games, small sample | 56 | 36.8% | +25.8 | −18.3 | −1.80rank +2.38, ±6.14, the 95% range, over 56 games |
| Silver46 games, small sample | 46 | 53.2% | +30.8 | −16.7 | +9.10rank +2.20, ±7.45, the 95% range, over 46 games |
| Gold60 games, small sample | 60 | 43.6% | +33.3 | −18.4 | +4.90rank +1.93, ±6.91, the 95% range, over 60 games |
| Platinum61 games, small sample | 61 | 57.4% | +30.0 | −18.0 | +9.60rank +1.49, ±6.44, the 95% range, over 61 games |
| Emerald46 games, small sample | 46 | 40.4% | +26.9 | −18.7 | +0.20rank +1.20, ±7.03, the 95% range, over 46 games |
| Diamond6 games, small sample | 6 | 42.9% | +33.3 | −18.3 | +7.50rank +1.75, ±23.70, the 95% range, over 6 games |
| Master6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +33.3 | −21.5 | +15.00rank +1.63, ±23.38, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 45.5%, 40% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 2.7% | +4.40, ±2.97, the 95% range, over 288 games | 301 |
| 26.20 | 47.2%, 40% to 55%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 2.6% | +5.10, ±4.10, the 95% range, over 157 games | 163 |
Questions
Is Kayn Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 45.5% won over 301 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Kayn Support net a game?
+4.40 LP a game (±2.97) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.












































