- Win
- 42.8%
- ▼7.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.72
- Games
- 838
- a win +29.5 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 2.5%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 823 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 8.7% of games with a core · 45.5% won
- Zeke's Convergence
- Thornmail
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- R
52.8%won32% · 35pick, 35 games - K
58.2%won9.1% · 10pick, 10 games
45.5% won (29.8–62.0) · 33 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 42.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
61% · 41.7% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
42% · 47.2% won
or F
I
39%
Skills · max
25% · 39.6% won
or ›› 16%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 16%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron60 games, small sample | 60 | 41.7% | +31.4 | −19.2 | +1.90rank +0.90, ±6.65, the 95% range, over 60 games |
| Bronze106 games, small sample | 106 | 46.3% | +30.9 | −16.9 | +5.70rank +2.38, ±4.86, the 95% range, over 106 games |
| Silver122 games, small sample | 122 | 41.5% | +28.9 | −17.6 | +1.90rank +2.20, ±4.33, the 95% range, over 122 games |
| Gold133 games, small sample | 133 | 39.9% | +30.7 | −19.2 | +1.40rank +1.93, ±4.40, the 95% range, over 133 games |
| Platinum175 games, small sample | 175 | 39.2% | +27.7 | −19.3 | −0.80rank +1.49, ±3.60, the 95% range, over 175 games |
| Emerald135 games, small sample | 135 | 48.5% | +28.1 | −19.0 | +4.00rank +1.20, ±4.18, the 95% range, over 135 games |
| Diamond50 games, small sample | 50 | 44.0% | +28.8 | −17.6 | +2.80rank +1.75, ±6.93, the 95% range, over 50 games |
| Master33 games, small sample | 33 | 36.4% | +36.8 | −19.2 | +1.10rank +1.63, ±9.60, the 95% range, over 33 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 55.6% | +27.4 | −21.5 | +5.70rank +0.87, ±17.67, the 95% range, over 9 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 42.8%, 40% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.5% | +2.10, ±1.72, the 95% range, over 823 games | 838 |
| 26.20 | 43.1%, 38% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.3% | +4.00, ±2.60, the 95% range, over 383 games | 399 |
Questions
Is K'Sante Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 42.8% won over 838 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does K'Sante Support net a game?
+2.10 LP a game (±1.72) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.












































