K'Sante Top build on VN
Off-meta Top
Win rate45.7%−4.3 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game−1.00±1.02 · Top +0.48
Games1,475Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Top
Ban rate2.0%any role
K'Sante Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Iceborn Gauntlet (5% of 1,475 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ig Th Jt Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.8% | 70 | 51.4%40% to 63% |
Ig Ud Jt Iceborn Gauntlet · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.2% | 47 | 46.8%33% to 61% |
Ig Jt Th Iceborn Gauntlet · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Thornmail | 2.7% | 40 | 62.5%47% to 76% |
Ig Th Ud Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 2.2% | 33 | 39.4%25% to 56% |
Ig Ud Th Iceborn Gauntlet · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 2.0% | 30 | 53.3%36% to 70% |
Ig Th Kr Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 1.6% | 24 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
Ig Jt Ro Iceborn Gauntlet · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Randuin's Omen | 1.4% | 20 | 50.0%30% to 70% |
Kr Ig Th Kaenic Rookern · Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail | 1.2% | 18 | 38.9%20% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 40% · 58844.7%41%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 27% · 39146.3%41%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 11% · 16639.8%33%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 7.4% · 10956.9%48%–66%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 5.6% · 8353.0%42%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 24% | 361 | 50.7%46% to 56% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 24% | 350 | 46.3%41% to 52% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 19% | 273 | 51.3%45% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 10% | 150 | 48.0%40% to 56% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 6.0% | 88 | 51.1%41% to 61% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 5.2% | 77 | 50.6%40% to 62% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 4.1% | 61 | 50.8%39% to 63% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 2.2% | 33 | 54.6%38% to 70% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.4% | 21 | 61.9%41% to 79% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 1.2% | 18 | 61.1%39% to 80% |
Starting items
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion59% · 86746.7%43%–50%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion39% · 57344.0%40%–48%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps64% · 94746.2%43%–49%
- Mercury's Treads29% · 42246.2%42%–51%
- No boots6.1% · 9036.7%27%–47%
- Boots of Swiftness0.8% · 1163.6%35%–85%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport69% · 1,01244.5%41%–48%
- Flash and Ignite24% · 35448.3%43%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash4.3% · 6448.4%37%–60%
- Flash and Ghost1.2% · 1764.7%41%–83%
Questions
What do K'Sante Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Thornmail, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 5% of 1,475 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.4% win rate.
What skill order do K'Sante Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 40% of 1,475 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do K'Sante Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 69% of 1,475 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.5% win rate.

























