LeBlanc Mid build on VN
13th of 24 Mid
Win rate50.6%+0.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.70±0.62 · Mid +0.50
Games4,035Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.9%as Mid
Ban rate12.9%any role
LeBlanc Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (13% of 4,035 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 13% | 521 | 54.7%50% to 59% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 513 | 50.5%46% to 55% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 7.4% | 299 | 47.2%42% to 53% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.5% | 264 | 57.6%52% to 63% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.8% | 153 | 57.5%50% to 65% |
Le Sh Vs Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 2.3% | 92 | 52.2%42% to 62% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 68 | 61.8%50% to 72% |
Le St Bv Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Banshee's Veil | 1.1% | 45 | 53.3%39% to 67% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 53% · 2,12451.1%49%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 12% · 46651.5%47%–56%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 9.5% · 38251.1%46%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 8.0% · 32349.2%44%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 8.0% · 32345.5%40%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 33% | 1,312 | 52.6%50% to 55% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 20% | 808 | 57.4%54% to 61% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 13% | 530 | 71.9%68% to 76% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 9.6% | 388 | 49.0%44% to 54% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 8.2% | 329 | 44.1%39% to 49% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 7.0% | 282 | 49.3%44% to 55% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.8% | 114 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.4% | 55 | 40.0%28% to 53% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 0.7% | 30 | 70.0%52% to 83% |
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 0.5% | 18 | 38.9%20% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion96% · 3,85651.1%50%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.7% · 7041.4%31%–53%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion0.9% · 3727.0%15%–43%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.3% · 1030.0%11%–60%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes79% · 3,17051.6%50%–53%
- Chainlaced Crushers9.6% · 38647.4%42%–52%
- Crimson Lucidity6.7% · 27047.4%42%–53%
- No boots3.8% · 15345.1%37%–53%
- Armored Advance0.9% · 3743.2%29%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite95% · 3,84450.6%49%–52%
- Flash and Teleport4.2% · 16949.7%42%–57%
Questions
What do LeBlanc Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 13% of 4,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 53% of 4,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 4,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.


























