LeBlancMid build

14th of 43 Midup 12 places, was B since 26.20

Mid79%Support19%
Win
50.9%
▲0.9 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.30
±0.16
Games
57.8k
a win +19.9 · a loss −18.4
Pick · Ban
5.2 · 13.2%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

LeBlanc Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 57,800 games).

Build

Most played of 57,800 games

Start

DrHp

95% · 51.0% won

Spells

FlIg

95% · 51.1% won

Skills

starts W Q E

55% · 51.0% won

Items 32.3% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • Zh54.4%won52% · 2.7kpick, 2,674 games
  • Rd57.0%won26% · 1.3kpick, 1,333 games
  • Vs51.1%won11% · 578pick, 578 games
5th
  • Rd57.3%won37% · 487pick, 487 games
  • Vs51.1%won23% · 309pick, 309 games
  • Zh55.7%won21% · 274pick, 274 games

53.7% won (52.8–54.6) · 11,646 games

4th: of the 5,192 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,330 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsSpellslinger's Shoes77% · 52.4% won

Skill path 42% of games · 52.3% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW14579
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame11,646 gamesMost played32%53.7%53% to 55%
  2. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7,432 games21%52.0%51% to 53%
  3. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3,132 gamesHighest win8.7%55.6%54% to 57%
  4. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2,188 games6.1%54.0%52% to 56%
  5. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1,221 games3.4%52.2%49% to 55%
  6. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1,051 games2.9%60.1%57% to 63%
  7. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil722 games2.0%52.1%48% to 56%
  8. Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame718 games2.0%52.8%49% to 56%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E55%51.0%31,185
  2. starts W E QHighest win11%53.6%6,487
  3. starts Q W E9.7%50.6%5,549
  4. starts Q W E7.4%47.3%4,218
  5. starts W Q E7.0%50.6%4,014

Starting items

Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion95% · 51.0% won · 54,847 games
  • Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.8%50.8% won
  • Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion 1.3%40.7% won

Boots

Spellslinger's Shoes77% · 52.4% won · 44,672 games
  • Chainlaced Crushers 11%46.0% won
  • Crimson Lucidity 6.5%48.7% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite95% · 51.1% won · 54,750 games
  • Flash + Teleport 4.5%48.2% won
  • Exhaust + Flash 0.2%38.4% won
Every option as a table57 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame32%53.7%52.8%–54.6%11,646
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass21%52.0%50.8%–53.1%7,432
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap8.7%55.6%53.9%–57.4%3,132
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass6.1%54.0%51.9%–56.1%2,188
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.4%52.2%49.4%–55.0%1,221
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.9%60.1%57.1%–63.1%1,051
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil2.0%52.1%48.4%–55.7%722
Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.0%52.8%49.1%–56.4%718
4th item, of 15,251 games that reached it
Zhonya's Hourglass31%53.5%52.1%–54.9%4,738
Rabadon's Deathcap26%55.5%53.9%–57.0%4,007
Void Staff14%53.5%51.4%–55.6%2,209
Banshee's Veil8.4%55.8%53.1%–58.5%1,283
Stormsurge6.9%51.8%48.8%–54.8%1,050
Shadowflame6.3%53.4%50.3%–56.5%966
5th item, of 3,781 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap29%53.4%50.5%–56.4%1,097
Void Staff22%52.1%48.7%–55.5%824
Zhonya's Hourglass16%55.0%51.0%–58.9%600
Banshee's Veil15%51.4%47.3%–55.5%570
Stormsurge5.2%56.9%49.9%–63.6%197
Cryptbloom4.4%53.3%45.7%–60.7%167
6th item, of 168 games that reached it
Banshee's VeilFew games21%37.1%23.2%–53.7%35
Void StaffFew games15%44.0%26.7%–62.9%25
Zhonya's HourglassFew games13%45.5%26.9%–65.3%22
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes77%52.4%52.0%–52.9%44,672
Chainlaced Crushers11%46.0%44.8%–47.3%6,202
Crimson Lucidity6.5%48.7%47.1%–50.3%3,783
No boots4.2%39.9%37.9%–41.8%2,434
Armored Advance0.8%48.0%43.5%–52.5%471
Starting items
Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion95%51.0%50.6%–51.4%54,847
Dark Seal + Refillable Potion1.8%50.8%47.8%–53.9%1,033
Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion1.3%40.7%37.2%–44.4%729
Doran's Ring + Health Potion0.4%57.2%50.8%–63.4%236
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite95%51.1%50.6%–51.5%54,750
Flash + Teleport4.5%48.2%46.3%–50.1%2,598
Exhaust + Flash0.2%38.4%30.7%–46.7%138
Flash + Barrier0.2%43.7%35.6%–52.1%135
Skill order
Max W Q E · starts W Q E55%51.0%50.4%–51.6%31,185
Max W Q E · starts W E Q11%53.6%52.3%–54.8%6,487
Max W Q E · starts Q W E9.7%50.6%49.3%–51.9%5,549
Max Q W E · starts Q W E7.4%47.3%45.8%–48.8%4,218
Max Q W E · starts W Q E7.0%50.6%49.0%–52.1%4,014
First 11 skill points
W Q E W W R W Q W Q R42%52.3%51.7%–53.0%23,563
W E Q W W R W Q W Q R9.2%54.8%53.5%–56.2%5,082
Q W E W W R W Q W Q R6.5%51.9%50.3%–53.6%3,600
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R4.9%49.9%48.0%–51.8%2,729
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R4.3%51.8%49.8%–53.8%2,375
W Q E Q W R W W W Q R1.9%48.7%45.7%–51.7%1,055
Finished items
Zhonya's Hourglass32%52.8%52.1%–53.5%18,552
Rabadon's Deathcap19%56.5%55.6%–57.5%10,883
Mejai's Soulstealer14%76.5%75.6%–77.4%8,225
Void Staff9.4%52.4%51.1%–53.7%5,451
Malignance8.5%49.9%48.5%–51.3%4,906
Banshee's Veil6.8%53.8%52.2%–55.4%3,920
Cryptbloom3.2%53.9%51.6%–56.2%1,828
Morellonomicon1.5%47.5%44.2%–50.9%852
Blackfire Torch1.3%50.0%46.5%–53.6%758
Hextech Gunblade0.5%51.6%45.5%–57.6%258

Questions

What do LeBlanc Mid players build first on VN?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 20% of 57,800 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.7% win rate.

What skill order do LeBlanc Mid players use?

Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 55% of 56,981 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.

Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Mid players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 57,800 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.