- Win
- 52.8%
- ▲2.8 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±1.33
- Games
- 903
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 6.1%
- as Bot · any role
Lissandra Bot on VN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 903 games).
Low sample. 903 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 53.5% won
Spells
Te
61% · 52.8% won
Skills
74% · 51.9% won
Items 27.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
55.4%won58% · 57pick, 57 games - Vs
56.5%won16% · 16pick, 16 games - St
57.6%won6.1% · 6pick, 6 games
- Vs
53.4%won29% · 10pick, 10 games - St
54.5%won20% · 7pick, 7 games - Rd
53.6%won17% · 6pick, 6 games
52.8% won (45.5–59.9) · 180 games
4th: of the 99 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 66% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass27%52.8%46% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%53.7%43% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.8%50.0%37% to 63%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.1%59.6%45% to 72%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Malignance4.1%33.3%19% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E74%51.9%655
- ››starts Q E W13%57.5%113
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.5%51.0%49
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.3%50.0%38
Starting items
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 25%52.7% won
- No boots Few games4.8%41.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%50.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%50.0% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 52.8% | 45.5%–59.9% | 180 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.8% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.1% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › MalignanceFew games | 4.1% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 351 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 55.5% | 46.1%–64.4% | 110 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Void StaffFew games | 13% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.7% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 124 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 24% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 16% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 69% | 53.6% | 49.7%–57.5% | 621 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 25% | 52.7% | 46.2%–59.1% | 226 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.8% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 53.5% | 50.2%–56.9% | 861 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 61% | 52.8% | 48.6%–57.0% | 549 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 50.6% | 43.4%–57.7% | 182 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 50.0% | 40.6%–59.4% | 104 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 5.1% | 63.0% | 48.6%–75.5% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 74% | 51.9% | 48.1%–55.7% | 655 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 57.5% | 48.3%–66.2% | 113 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.5% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.3% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 66% | 52.6% | 48.5%–56.8% | 553 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 9.5% | 61.3% | 50.3%–71.2% | 80 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 4.6% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 4.0% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 31% | 50.5% | 44.7%–56.3% | 283 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 58.8% | 52.0%–65.2% | 211 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.3% | 182 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 61.5% | 52.6%–69.6% | 122 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10.0% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.3% | 90 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.4% | 68.7% | 56.8%–78.5% | 67 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 5.1% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.7% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.5% | 81.3% | 64.7%–91.1% | 32 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.7% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
Questions
What do Lissandra Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 20% of 903 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Lissandra Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 74% of 887 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lissandra Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 61% of 903 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.








































