- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +6.70
- ±1.94
- Games
- 791
- a win +33.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 22.2%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 791 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 47.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
94% · 47.2% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
69% · 48.8% won
Items 16.4% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Zh
56.9% won30% pick - Rd
50.0% won25% pick - Bv
33.3% won14% pick
5th
- Rd
38.5% won28% pick - Zh
40.0% won21% pick
53.9% won (42.9–64.5) · 78 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes68% · 47.1% won
Skill path 62% of games · 49.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%53.9%43% to 64%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%44.9%34% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass11%54.9%41% to 68%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.3%56.7%39% to 73%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge5.9%60.7%42% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%48.8%549
- ››starts Q E W17%49.6%131
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.9%47.8%23
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 47.5% won · 692 games
- Health Potion Few games4.4%45.7% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes68% · 47.1% won · 535 games
- Boots of Swiftness Few games9.4%55.4% won
- No boots Few games8.7%44.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite94% · 47.2% won · 743 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.4%54.3% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 53.9% | 42.9%–64.5% | 78 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 44.9% | 34.3%–55.9% | 78 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.3% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 5.9% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 194 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 30% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 14% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 47.1% | 42.9%–51.3% | 535 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 9.4% | 55.4% | 44.1%–66.2% | 74 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.7% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 8.5% | 40.3% | 29.4%–52.3% | 67 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 3.3% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 47.5% | 43.9%–51.3% | 692 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 47.2% | 43.7%–50.8% | 743 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.4% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 48.8% | 44.7%–53.0% | 549 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 49.6% | 41.2%–58.1% | 131 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.9% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 62% | 49.1% | 44.4%–53.8% | 432 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 53% | 47.6% | 42.9%–52.4% | 422 |
| Stormsurge | 47% | 48.7% | 43.6%–53.7% | 372 |
| Celestial Opposition | 30% | 48.7% | 42.4%–55.1% | 236 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.1% | 129 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 10% | 76.5% | 66.3%–84.4% | 81 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 8.6% | 50.0% | 38.4%–61.6% | 68 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 7.5% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.5% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 3.9% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.2% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
Questions
What do Locke Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 10% of 791 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.9% win rate.
What skill order do Locke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 791 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Locke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 791 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.2% win rate.




































