- Win
- 44.1%
- ▼5.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.50
- ±0.54
- Games
- 5,224
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.47 · 0.80%
- as Mid · any role
Lucian Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, Navori Flickerblade, Infinity Edge; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,224 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 77%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 66%Set taken in 63% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the Attack | 67% | 45.0% | 43.3–46.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 65% | 45.3% | 43.6–46.9% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 63% | 45.5% | 43.8–47.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 60% | 44.5% | 42.8–46.3% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 14% | 45.9% | 42.3–49.5% |
| Triumph | 13% | 44.7% | 41.0–48.5% |
| Cut Down | 8.5% | 44.2% | 39.7–48.9% |
| Last Stand | 2.8% | 60.4% | 52.3–68.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.0% | 35.2% | 26.8–44.8% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 1.7% | 52.3% | 41.9–62.6% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.9% | 44.4% | 30.9–58.8% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.5% | 37.5% | 21.2–57.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 51% | 44.8% | 42.9–46.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 51% | 45.4% | 43.5–47.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 14% | 48.9% | 45.3–52.5% |
| First Strike | 8.9% | 45.6% | 41.1–50.1% |
| Cash Back | 6.7% | 48.3% | 43.1–53.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 5.4% | 47.9% | 42.1–53.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.9% | 45.8% | 32.6–59.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 29% | 41.9% | 39.5–44.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 23% | 40.6% | 37.8–43.4% |
| Electrocute | 21% | 40.9% | 38.1–43.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 21% | 40.6% | 37.7–43.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 6.7% | 44.3% | 39.2–49.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.4% | 41.5% | 33.1–50.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.2% | 44.4% | 35.6–53.5% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.8% | 45.2% | 31.2–60.1% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.4% | 20.0% | 8.1–41.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 20% | 39.7% | 36.8–42.7% |
| Scorch | 20% | 39.6% | 36.7–42.6% |
| Transcendence | 2.0% | 41.3% | 32.4–50.9% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.1% | 36.8% | 25.5–49.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 0.7% | 30.6% | 18.0–46.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.6% | 41.9% | 26.4–59.2% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.4% | 33.3% | 17.2–54.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.8% | 41.8% | 35.8–48.0% |
| Overgrowth | 3.4% | 44.1% | 37.0–51.4% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 0.9% | 39.6% | 27.0–53.7% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.6% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Lucian Mid players take on VN?
Press the Attack, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 5,224 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Lucian Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 18% of 5,224 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Lucian Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 63% of 5,224 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.2% win rate.











































