Lulu Support build on VN

Ranked Solo

26th of 31 Support

Win rate48.7%−1.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.10±0.61 · Support +5.19
Games5,884Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.1%as Support
Ban rate2.4%any role

How we measure

Lulu Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Ardent Censer (3% of 5,884 games), Flash and Heal.

Core items

Core items: the first three finished items in the order bought, with their win rate
ItemsPickedGames Win rate
AcMbSbArdent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Shurelya's Battlesong2.9%16965.1%58% to 72%
AcSbMbArdent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong · Mikael's Blessing2.8%16253.1%45% to 61%
AcMrSbArdent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Shurelya's Battlesong2.4%14360.8%53% to 68%
AcMbMrArdent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer2.4%14260.6%52% to 68%
AcMrMbArdent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing2.4%13862.3%54% to 70%
AcSbMrArdent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong · Moonstone Renewer2.2%13257.6%49% to 66%
AcMrReArdent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption1.4%8060.0%49% to 70%
AcSbReArdent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong · Redemption1.3%7967.1%56% to 76%

Skill order

MaxStarts
Lulu's most played skill order as Support
Ability123456789101112131415161718
Q214151718
W39101213
E14578
R61116
  1. Max E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 29% · 1,73152.3%50%–55%
  2. Max E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 21% · 1,23752.1%49%–55%
  3. Max E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 14% · 83150.9%48%–54%
  4. Max E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 6.4% · 37947.5%43%–53%
  5. Max E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.3% · 19647.4%41%–54%

Other finished items

Finished items in the final inventory, outside the most played core
ItemIn inventoryGames Win rate
Dream Maker400 gold62%3,66350.1%49% to 52%
Moonstone Renewer2,200 gold43%2,55451.3%49% to 53%
Celestial Opposition400 gold17%97848.1%45% to 51%
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold15%90144.7%42% to 48%
Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold12%71654.8%51% to 58%
Redemption2,300 gold11%64758.9%55% to 63%
Knight's Vow2,300 gold5.1%30255.6%50% to 61%
Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold2.8%16252.5%45% to 60%
Solstice Sleigh400 gold2.7%15656.4%49% to 64%
Morellonomicon2,850 gold1.9%10946.8%38% to 56%

Starting items

  1. 2 × Health Potion91% · 5,34848.6%47%–50%
  2. Health Potion2.6% · 15047.3%40%–55%
  3. Control Ward1.8% · 10350.5%41%–60%
  4. 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.2% · 7250.0%39%–61%

Boots

  1. Ionian Boots of Lucidity82% · 4,85350.0%49%–51%
  2. No boots6.6% · 38835.3%31%–40%
  3. Boots of Swiftness6.6% · 38753.0%48%–58%
  4. Mercury's Treads2.6% · 15333.3%26%–41%
  5. Plated Steelcaps1.5% · 8648.8%39%–59%

Summoner spells

  1. Flash and Heal66% · 3,89949.7%48%–51%
  2. Exhaust and Flash27% · 1,58347.8%45%–50%
  3. Flash and Ignite6.3% · 37342.4%37%–47%
  4. Flash and Barrier0.2% · 1241.7%19%–68%

Questions

What do Lulu Support players build first on VN?

The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Mikael's Blessing, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 3% of 5,884 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 65.1% win rate.

What skill order do Lulu Support players use?

Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 29% of 5,884 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?

Flash and Heal, in 66% of 5,884 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.7% win rate.