Shaco with Maokai: Better together, the pair 56.6% over 219 games.
Better together
Shaco
Pair win rate
56.6%
▲ 6.7 pts over expected
Grades
LP a game
+6.7est.
Shaco with Maokai: Better together, the pair 56.6% over 219 games.
Better together
Pair win rate
56.6%
▲ 6.7 pts over expected
+6.7est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kai'Sa | 1,638 | 50.0%48%–52% | −2.1 | 51.2% | ||
| Lee Sin | 1,334 | 46.8%44%–49% | −0.9 | 46.8% | ||
| Caitlyn | 1,331 | 49.5%47%–52% | −0.2 | 48.8% | ||
| Jhin | 1,222 | 52.8%50%–56% | +1.9 | 50.0% | ||
| Miss Fortune | 1,090 | 54.7%52%–58% | +1.8 | 51.9% | ||
| Graves | 1,085 | 53.8%51%–57% | +1.9 | 51.0% | ||
| Master Yi | 1,027 | 52.5%49%–56% | −0.1 | 51.6% | ||
| Ezreal | 1,022 | 46.8%44%–50% | −2.0 | 47.9% | ||
| Jinx | 908 | 53.2%50%–56% | +0.8 | 51.5% | ||
| Tristana | 709 | 51.5%48%–55% | +1.5 | 49.1% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 647 | 49.6%46%–53% | −1.4 | 50.1% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 569 | 49.4%45%–53% | −0.7 | 49.2% | ||
| Lucian | 516 | 49.4%45%–54% | −0.5 | 49.0% | ||
| Kayn | 505 | 52.1%48%–56% | −0.3 | 51.4% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 480 | 55.2%51%–60% | +0.2 | 54.1% | ||
| Smolder | 480 | 50.0%46%–54% | −2.6 | 51.7% | ||
| Kalista | 474 | 51.5%47%–56% | +0.6 | 50.0% | ||
| Nocturne | 447 | 52.4%48%–57% | +0.8 | 50.6% | ||
| Viego | 410 | 50.2%45%–55% | −1.5 | 50.8% | ||
| Sylas | 367 | 50.4%45%–55% | −0.7 | 50.1% |
Yasuo: 60.3% over 141 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 (95% range 52.0 to 68.0%). Then Samira 56.4% and Miss Fortune 54.7%.
Lillia: 58.1% over 167 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 (95% range 50.5 to 65.3%). Then Kindred 57.1% and Shaco 56.6%.
Kai'Sa 50.0% (1,638 games), Caitlyn 49.5% (1,331), Jhin 52.8% (1,222), Miss Fortune 54.7% (1,090), Ezreal 46.8% (1,022); all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
2 of 57 ranked partners clearly win more with Maokai than their own win rates suggest. Most: Yasuo, +8.8 points over 141 games.
13,074 Maokai support games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 to 3 Nov. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.