- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±0.72
- Games
- 2,938
- a win +19.5 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 21.6%
- as Mid · any role
Master Yi Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,938 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 95%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate24 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 91% | 47.4% | 45.5–49.3% |
| Triumph | 87% | 47.4% | 45.5–49.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 27% | 46.4% | 42.9–49.8% |
| Lethal Tempo | 22% | 45.3% | 41.5–49.2% |
| Cut Down | 5.1% | 49.7% | 41.8–57.6% |
| Last Stand | 3.6% | 49.5% | 40.2–58.9% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.2% | 42.9% | 28.0–59.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 79% | 48.2% | 46.2–50.3% |
| Grisly Mementos | 77% | 47.2% | 45.1–49.2% |
| Hail of Blades | 76% | 48.0% | 46.0–50.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 73% | 47.3% | 45.2–49.4% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 12% | 48.0% | 42.7–53.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.6% | 49.6% | 43.0–56.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.7% | 53.3% | 45.7–60.7% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.5% | 46.7% | 32.9–60.9% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.4% | 56.1% | 41.0–70.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 3.2% | 43.2% | 33.7–53.2% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 3.1% | 45.6% | 35.7–55.8% |
| DemolishFew games | 2.1% | 44.3% | 32.5–56.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.9% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 0.9% | 34.6% | 19.4–53.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 3.9% | 37.4% | 29.1–46.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.7% | 38.0% | 29.4–47.4% |
| Cash BackFew games | 0.9% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Mid players take on VN?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 73% of 2,938 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 13% of 2,938 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 80% of 2,938 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.




























