- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±0.63
- Games
- 3,857
- a win +19.4 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 21.2%
- as Mid · any role
Master Yi Mid on VN, last 30 days: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,857 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 95%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 90% | 48.2% | 46.5–49.9% |
| Triumph | 87% | 47.5% | 45.8–49.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 28% | 46.4% | 43.5–49.4% |
| Lethal Tempo | 22% | 46.0% | 42.7–49.4% |
| Cut Down | 4.4% | 48.8% | 41.4–56.3% |
| Last Stand | 3.5% | 48.5% | 40.3–56.9% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.2% | 43.5% | 30.2–57.8% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.7% | 57.1% | 39.1–73.5% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.6% | 52.2% | 33.0–70.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.6% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 79% | 48.4% | 46.6–50.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 77% | 47.6% | 45.8–49.4% |
| Hail of Blades | 76% | 48.2% | 46.4–50.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 73% | 47.8% | 46.0–49.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 12% | 46.6% | 42.1–51.1% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.5% | 48.6% | 42.9–54.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.5% | 51.2% | 44.5–57.8% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.6% | 47.6% | 35.8–59.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.2% | 52.1% | 38.3–65.5% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.6% | 33.3% | 18.0–53.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 3.7% | 44.0% | 36.1–52.2% |
| Overgrowth | 2.7% | 48.6% | 39.2–58.0% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.9% | 46.0% | 35.1–57.2% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.3% | 42.9% | 30.0–56.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 3.8% | 38.8% | 31.3–46.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.6% | 37.7% | 30.0–46.0% |
| Cash BackFew games | 0.9% | 42.9% | 28.0–59.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Mid players take on VN?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 72% of 3,857 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 14% of 3,857 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 80% of 3,857 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.
































