Master Yi Support build
Jungle92%Top4%Support2%
Off-meta Support
Win rate45.6%−4.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.90±2.02 · Support +4.89
Games636Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.32%as Support
Ban rate20.2%any role
Low sample. 636 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Master Yi Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Kraken Slayer (9% of 636 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ks Tc Ld Kraken Slayer · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.1% | 58 | 53.5%41% to 66% |
Bo Tc Ld Blade of The Ruined King · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 20 | 45.0%26% to 66% |
Ks Bo Gr Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade | 3.1% | 20 | 40.0%22% to 61% |
Tc Ld Ie The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards · Infinity Edge | 2.8% | 18 | 66.7%44% to 84% |
Ks Gr Bo Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Blade of The Ruined King | 2.0% | 13 | 30.8%13% to 58% |
Ks Bo Ld Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.9% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Tc Ie Ld The Collector · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.9% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Tc Bo Ld The Collector · Blade of The Ruined King · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.6% | 10 | 60.0%31% to 83% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 48% · 30443.8%38%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 18% · 11250.0%41%–59%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 11% · 6737.3%27%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.6% · 4257.1%42%–71%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.1% · 2646.2%29%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 52% | 331 | 44.7%39% to 50% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 38% | 240 | 45.0%39% to 51% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 25% | 156 | 47.4%40% to 55% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 23% | 145 | 55.9%48% to 64% |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 16% | 103 | 48.5%39% to 58% |
| Fiendhunter Bolts2,650 gold | 11% | 67 | 53.7%42% to 65% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 8.2% | 52 | 59.6%46% to 72% |
| Experimental Hexplate3,000 gold | 5.7% | 36 | 38.9%25% to 55% |
| Wit's End2,800 gold | 4.9% | 31 | 48.4%32% to 65% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 4.9% | 31 | 71.0%53% to 84% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion72% · 46043.0%39%–48%
- Health Potion8.0% · 5154.9%41%–68%
- Control Ward2.2% · 1442.9%21%–67%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion1.6% · 1020.0%6%–51%
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves48% · 30848.1%43%–54%
- No boots21% · 13643.4%35%–52%
- Plated Steelcaps13% · 8338.6%29%–49%
- Mercury's Treads8.3% · 5341.5%29%–55%
- Gluttonous Greaves6.1% · 3951.3%36%–66%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite70% · 44446.4%42%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash21% · 13344.4%36%–53%
- Flash and Ghost4.3% · 2748.2%31%–66%
- Flash and Teleport1.7% · 1145.5%21%–72%
Questions
What do Master Yi Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 9% of 636 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.5% win rate.
What skill order do Master Yi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 48% of 636 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Master Yi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 636 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.4% win rate.


























