- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.85
- Games
- 3,472
- a win +29.1 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.33 · 21.7%
- as Support · any role
Master Yi Support on VN, last 14 days: Kraken Slayer, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,472 games).
Build
Start
×278% · 46.6% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 47.2% won
Skills
49% · 47.6% won
Items 15.1% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
57.7%won44% · 81pick, 81 games - Bo
51.4%won14% · 25pick, 25 games - Fb
54.0%won7.7% · 14pick, 14 games
- Ie
64.5%won28% · 19pick, 19 games - Fb
58.0%won19% · 13pick, 13 games - Ga
61.9%won13% · 9pick, 9 games
52.5% won (47.2–57.7) · 341 games
4th: of the 183 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 67 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards15%52.5%47% to 58%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King6.9%56.4%49% to 64%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge5.3%63.0%54% to 71%
- The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's Regards4.7%59.8%50% to 69%
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity Edge2.7%55.0%42% to 67%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge1.9%57.1%42% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W49%47.6%1,621
- ››starts Q W E19%48.3%636
- ››starts Q E W12%45.6%393
- ››starts Q E W4.2%44.6%139
- ››starts Q W E3.5%45.7%116
Starting items
- Health Potion 10%45.0% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion Few games2.7%45.5% won
Boots
- No boots 24%44.3% won
- Plated Steelcaps 10%49.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%45.3% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.5%47.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 15% | 52.5% | 47.2%–57.7% | 341 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King | 6.9% | 56.4% | 48.6%–63.9% | 156 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 5.3% | 63.0% | 54.1%–71.2% | 119 |
| The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.7% | 59.8% | 50.3%–68.6% | 107 |
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.7% | 55.0% | 42.5%–66.9% | 60 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.9% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| 4th item, of 1,202 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 18% | 59.5% | 52.8%–65.8% | 217 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 17% | 57.9% | 51.0%–64.5% | 202 |
| Death's Dance | 9.3% | 62.5% | 53.3%–70.9% | 112 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 6.5% | 65.4% | 54.3%–75.0% | 78 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 6.3% | 46.1% | 35.3%–57.2% | 76 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 6.2% | 63.5% | 52.1%–73.6% | 74 |
| 5th item, of 441 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 18% | 53.1% | 42.3%–63.6% | 81 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 10% | 69.6% | 55.2%–80.9% | 46 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 9.5% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.3% | 68.3% | 53.0%–80.4% | 41 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 5.2% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.8% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 49% | 45.7% | 43.3%–48.0% | 1,693 |
| No boots | 24% | 44.3% | 41.0%–47.8% | 821 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 10% | 49.6% | 44.5%–54.7% | 363 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.8% | 50.3% | 45.0%–55.6% | 340 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.9% | 53.9% | 47.1%–60.6% | 206 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 46.6% | 44.7%–48.6% | 2,586 |
| Health Potion | 10% | 45.0% | 39.8%–50.3% | 340 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.7% | 45.5% | 35.5%–55.8% | 88 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.8% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 47.2% | 45.2%–49.2% | 2,359 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 45.3% | 41.9%–48.7% | 821 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.5% | 47.2% | 38.6%–55.9% | 123 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.2% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 49% | 47.6% | 45.1%–50.0% | 1,621 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 19% | 48.3% | 44.4%–52.2% | 636 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 12% | 45.6% | 40.7%–50.5% | 393 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 44.6% | 36.6%–52.9% | 139 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 45.7% | 36.9%–54.8% | 116 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 39% | 48.4% | 45.5%–51.2% | 1,191 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 49.6% | 45.0%–54.2% | 450 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.7% | 43.0% | 36.4%–49.8% | 207 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 52% | 47.5% | 45.2%–49.8% | 1,820 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 38% | 48.9% | 46.3%–51.6% | 1,320 |
| Celestial Opposition | 26% | 45.8% | 42.6%–49.1% | 886 |
| Infinity Edge | 21% | 58.1% | 54.4%–61.6% | 725 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 17% | 51.6% | 47.6%–55.7% | 581 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 9.6% | 54.1% | 48.7%–59.3% | 333 |
| Titanic Hydra | 7.8% | 53.2% | 47.2%–59.0% | 269 |
| Death's Dance | 7.3% | 57.5% | 51.3%–63.4% | 254 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 6.4% | 48.0% | 41.5%–54.5% | 221 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.1% | 58.8% | 51.4%–65.8% | 177 |
Questions
What do Master Yi Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 10% of 3,472 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.5% win rate.
What skill order do Master Yi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 49% of 3,307 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Master Yi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 3,472 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.2% win rate.












































