- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.09
- Games
- 206.7k
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 15.3 · 21.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 15.4% of games with a core · 58.6% won
- Kraken Slayer
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Blade of The Ruined King
- D
62.8%won29% pick - L
63.5%won10% pick - I
65.8%won8.8% pick
- G
66.6%won32% pick - D
66.1%won11% pick - L
66.0%won6.0% pick
58.6% won (58.0–59.3) · 24,081 games
Start
- Scorchclaw Pup
- Health Potion
39% · 50.6% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves
48% · 50.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
97% · 51.6% won
or G
S
2.3%
Skills · max
70% · 52.2% won
or ›› 5.6%









Runes Hail of Blades + Precision
or Lethal Tempo + Domination 31%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Yone63.5%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest200 · met 0.1%
- Mordekaiser56.7%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest282 · met 0.1%
- Rengar62.1%+3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest2,754 · met 1.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver1st of 42
Gold and Platinum8th of 38
Emerald and Diamond20th of 41
Master+8th of 40
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Xerath6,311 games55.6%+0.4
- Lux6,523 games55.2%+1.5
- Teemo2,035 games56.0%
Most played
- Lux16,972 games53.1%
- Thresh15,525 games53.2%
- Yasuo13,587 games48.2%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron6,415 games | 6,415 | 49.9% | +19.8 | −17.8 | +1.00rank +0.92, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 6,415 games |
| Bronze26,509 games | 26,509 | 53.3% | +20.2 | −17.6 | +2.60rank +2.39, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 26,509 games |
| Silver41,964 games | 41,964 | 52.7% | +20.0 | −18.0 | +2.10rank +2.22, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 41,964 games |
| Gold49,509 games | 49,509 | 51.5% | +19.8 | −18.4 | +1.50rank +1.95, ±0.17, the 95% range, over 49,509 games |
| Platinum40,706 games | 40,706 | 51.1% | +19.5 | −18.7 | +1.00rank +1.50, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 40,706 games |
| Emerald23,813 games | 23,813 | 50.1% | +19.4 | −18.9 | +0.60rank +1.21, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 23,813 games |
| Diamond8,561 games | 8,561 | 50.5% | +19.9 | −18.4 | +1.20rank +1.73, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 8,561 games |
| Master4,147 games | 4,147 | 51.5% | +20.4 | −18.7 | +1.60rank +1.64, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,147 games |
| Grandmaster625 games | 625 | 54.0% | +19.6 | −20.5 | +1.20rank +0.87, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 625 games |
| Challenger10 games, small sample | 10 | 60.0% | +20.2 | −16.0 | +5.70rank +0.83, ±12.29, the 95% range, over 10 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.6%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 15.2% | 21.5% | +1.50, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 131,458 games | 134,322 |
| 26.20 | 51.5%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 15.4% | 20.2% | +1.50, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 70,801 games | 72,339 |
Questions
Is Master Yi Jungle good right now?
Grade S, 6th of 39 Jungle picks: 51.6% won over 206,661 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
How much LP does Master Yi Jungle net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±0.09) in all ranks on VN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.76.
Which lanes are hardest for Master Yi Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, last 30 days are Yorick (38.8%), Amumu (45.5%), Jax (48.8%).
Who does Master Yi Jungle win most with?
Vex Mid: the pair won 56.8% of 2,178 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
Does Master Yi Jungle win more in short or long games?
Master Yi Jungle wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 52.5% in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.



























































