Master YiJungle

6th of 39 JungleAll ranks

Jungle91%Top5%
Win
51.6%
▲1.6 vs Jungle
LP a game
+1.50
±0.09
Games
206.7k
a win +19.8 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
15.3 · 21.1%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 206,661 games

Items 15.4% of games with a core · 58.6% won

  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Blade of The Ruined King
4th
  • D62.8%won29% pick
  • L63.5%won10% pick
  • I65.8%won8.8% pick
5th
  • G66.6%won32% pick
  • D66.1%won11% pick
  • L66.0%won6.0% pick

58.6% won (58.0–59.3) · 24,081 games

Start

  • Scorchclaw Pup
  • Health Potion

39% · 50.6% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

48% · 50.2% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

97% · 51.6% won

or GS 2.3%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

70% · 52.2% won

or 5.6%

RunesHail of Blades + Precision
Domination
Precision
Exact page · 37.8%

Runes Hail of Blades + Precision

or Lethal Tempo + Domination 31%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Yorick38.8%−6.0 points against what the two win rates suggest147 · met 0.1%
  2. Amumu45.5%−3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest1,483 · met 0.7%
  3. Jax48.8%−2.9 points against what the two win rates suggest4,695 · met 2.3%

Best

  1. Yone63.5%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest200 · met 0.1%
  2. Mordekaiser56.7%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest282 · met 0.1%
  3. Rengar62.1%+3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest2,754 · met 1.3%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver1st of 42
  • Gold and Platinum8th of 38
  • Emerald and Diamond20th of 41
  • Master+8th of 40

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Vex56.8%2,178 games
  1. Xerath6,311 games55.6%+0.4
  2. Lux6,523 games55.2%+1.5
  3. Teemo2,035 games56.0%

Most played

  1. Lux16,972 games53.1%
  2. Thresh15,525 games53.2%
  3. Yasuo13,587 games48.2%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Lee Sin47.1%
  2. Graves51.1%
  3. Master Yi51.6%
  4. Jarvan IV50.2%
  5. Kha'Zix49.2%
  6. Cho'Gath53.8%
  7. Kayn51.2%
  8. Nocturne50.5%
  9. Viego50.9%
  10. Sylas50.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +19.8 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Master Yi by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron6,415 games6,41549.9%+19.8−17.8+1.00rank +0.92, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 6,415 games
Bronze26,509 games26,50953.3%+20.2−17.6+2.60rank +2.39, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 26,509 games
Silver41,964 games41,96452.7%+20.0−18.0+2.10rank +2.22, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 41,964 games
Gold49,509 games49,50951.5%+19.8−18.4+1.50rank +1.95, ±0.17, the 95% range, over 49,509 games
Platinum40,706 games40,70651.1%+19.5−18.7+1.00rank +1.50, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 40,706 games
Emerald23,813 games23,81350.1%+19.4−18.9+0.60rank +1.21, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 23,813 games
Diamond8,561 games8,56150.5%+19.9−18.4+1.20rank +1.73, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 8,561 games
Master4,147 games4,14751.5%+20.4−18.7+1.60rank +1.64, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,147 games
Grandmaster625 games62554.0%+19.6−20.5+1.20rank +0.87, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 625 games
Challenger10 games, small sample1060.0%+20.2−16.0+5.70rank +0.83, ±12.29, the 95% range, over 10 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 40–44 min: 52.5%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.2 since 26.202 patches
Master Yi Jungle by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2151.6%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range15.2%21.5%+1.50, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 131,458 games134,322
26.2051.5%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range15.4%20.2%+1.50, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 70,801 games72,339

Questions

Is Master Yi Jungle good right now?

Grade S, 6th of 39 Jungle picks: 51.6% won over 206,661 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.

How much LP does Master Yi Jungle net a game?

+1.50 LP a game (±0.09) in all ranks on VN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.76.

Which lanes are hardest for Master Yi Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, last 30 days are Yorick (38.8%), Amumu (45.5%), Jax (48.8%).

Who does Master Yi Jungle win most with?

Vex Mid: the pair won 56.8% of 2,178 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.

Does Master Yi Jungle win more in short or long games?

Master Yi Jungle wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 52.5% in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.

Keep going