- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±1.00
- Games
- 1,494
- a win +19.3 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Wukong Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Profane Hydra; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,494 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
94% · 50.2% won
Skills
55% · 51.2% won
Items 7.7% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Profane Hydra
- Vc
59.1%won40% · 18pick, 18 games - Dd
64.8%won20% · 9pick, 9 games
- Ga
62.9%won23% · 52pick, 52 games - Dd
52.1%won13% · 29pick, 29 games - Tc
60.9%won7.2% · 16pick, 16 games
43.4% won (32.9–54.6) · 76 games
4th: of the 45 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra7.7%43.4%33% to 55%
- Trinity Force › Chempunk Chainsword › The Collector3.9%47.4%32% to 63%
- Eclipse › Trinity Force › Black Cleaver3.7%61.1%45% to 75%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra3.3%78.1%61% to 89%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W55%51.2%809
- ››starts E W Q11%57.0%165
- ››starts E Q W9.3%49.6%137
- ››starts Q E W7.4%49.5%109
- ››starts E W QFew games5.1%41.3%75
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 22%51.7% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 13%51.0% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 35%52.7% won
- No boots Few games5.8%38.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.8%55.6% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games1.5%40.9% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane HydraFew games | 7.7% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| Trinity Force › Chempunk Chainsword › The CollectorFew games | 3.9% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Eclipse › Trinity Force › Black CleaverFew games | 3.7% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Profane HydraFew games | 3.3% | 78.1% | 61.3%–89.0% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 545 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 20% | 62.7% | 53.4%–71.2% | 110 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 9.4% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 9.2% | 72.0% | 58.3%–82.5% | 50 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.3% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 5.0% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 4.2% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 223 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 23% | 67.3% | 53.8%–78.5% | 52 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 46% | 50.7% | 47.0%–54.5% | 686 |
| Armored Advance | 35% | 52.7% | 48.4%–57.0% | 520 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.8% | 38.4% | 28.8%–48.9% | 86 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 4.7% | 35.7% | 25.5%–47.4% | 70 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 3.9% | 43.1% | 31.2%–55.9% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 52% | 48.8% | 45.3%–52.3% | 775 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 22% | 51.7% | 46.3%–57.1% | 321 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 13% | 51.0% | 44.1%–57.9% | 196 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 5.0% | 43.2% | 32.6%–54.6% | 74 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 50.2% | 47.6%–52.9% | 1,411 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.8% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.5% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 1.5% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 55% | 51.2% | 47.7%–54.6% | 809 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 11% | 57.0% | 49.3%–64.3% | 165 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 9.3% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 137 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.4% | 49.5% | 40.3%–58.8% | 109 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 5.1% | 41.3% | 30.9%–52.6% | 75 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 43% | 51.4% | 47.4%–55.3% | 609 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.7% | 60.5% | 51.7%–68.7% | 124 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.6% | 53.2% | 43.2%–63.0% | 94 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.5% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.6% | 79 |
| E Q W Q E R Q Q E W RFew games | 2.8% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.8% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 49% | 52.2% | 48.6%–55.8% | 739 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 58.3% | 52.4%–64.0% | 271 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 15% | 53.3% | 46.8%–59.6% | 229 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 14% | 58.1% | 51.3%–64.6% | 210 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 11% | 45.2% | 37.9%–52.8% | 168 |
| The Collector | 11% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.8% | 162 |
| Chempunk ChainswordFew games | 6.0% | 57.3% | 46.9%–67.1% | 89 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.7% | 70.6% | 60.2%–79.2% | 85 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.5% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.0% | 54.7% | 43.5%–65.4% | 75 |
Questions
What do Wukong Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Profane Hydra: 5% of 1,494 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.4% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 55% of 1,470 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 1,494 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.















































