- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±0.78
- Games
- 3,889
- a win +27.0 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Wukong Support on VN, last 30 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, Eclipse; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,889 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 48.5% won
Spells
Ig
71% · 49.3% won
Skills
35% · 48.1% won
Items 5.9% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Black Cleaver
- Eclipse
- Ss
62.7%won7.7% pick - Ga
62.5%won7.3% pick - Dd
59.2%won6.4% pick
- Ga
52.8%won23% pick - Tf
36.4%won7.0% pick
55.9% won (46.9–64.6) · 118 games
Skill path 29% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Eclipse5.9%55.9%47% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.9%36.8%23% to 53%
- Essence Reaver › Immortal Shieldbow › Guardian Angel1.5%46.7%30% to 64%
- Dead Man's Plate › The Collector › Eclipse1.5%76.7%59% to 88%
- Eclipse › Essence Reaver › The Collector1.3%48.0%30% to 67%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Eclipse1.2%66.7%47% to 82%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.1%52.4%32% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W35%48.1%1,311
- ››starts E W QHighest win31%51.3%1,156
- ››starts Q E W8.4%48.9%309
- ››starts E W Q6.1%53.7%227
- ››starts E Q W4.8%44.6%177
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.9%48.4% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion Few games1.3%46.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 28%48.2% won
- No boots 12%40.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%46.8% won
- Flash + Heal Few games1.4%54.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Eclipse | 5.9% | 55.9% | 46.9%–64.6% | 118 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 1.9% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| Essence Reaver › Immortal Shieldbow › Guardian AngelFew games | 1.5% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Dead Man's Plate › The Collector › EclipseFew games | 1.5% | 76.7% | 59.1%–88.2% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Essence Reaver › The CollectorFew games | 1.3% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › EclipseFew games | 1.2% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 1.1% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 767 games that reached it | ||||
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.7% | 62.7% | 50.0%–73.9% | 59 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.3% | 62.5% | 49.4%–74.0% | 56 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 6.4% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.6% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.2% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 4.6% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| 5th item, of 156 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 23% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 50.2% | 47.8%–52.6% | 1,721 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28% | 48.2% | 45.2%–51.2% | 1,083 |
| No boots | 12% | 40.5% | 36.1%–45.0% | 462 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.0% | 48.7% | 43.2%–54.3% | 310 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.3% | 56.6% | 49.0%–63.8% | 168 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.5% | 46.8%–50.2% | 3,336 |
| Health Potion | 4.9% | 48.4% | 41.3%–55.6% | 184 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 49.3% | 47.5%–51.2% | 2,780 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 46.8% | 43.6%–50.1% | 893 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.4% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.1% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 35% | 48.1% | 45.4%–50.8% | 1,311 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 31% | 51.3% | 48.4%–54.2% | 1,156 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 48.9% | 43.3%–54.4% | 309 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 6.1% | 53.7% | 47.3%–60.1% | 227 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 4.8% | 44.6% | 37.5%–52.0% | 177 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 29% | 48.4% | 45.3%–51.6% | 993 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 51.0% | 47.7%–54.3% | 902 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.8% | 50.4% | 44.1%–56.8% | 234 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 3.4% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.8% | 117 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.8% | 48.0% | 38.3%–57.7% | 98 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.6% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 47% | 48.9% | 46.6%–51.2% | 1,818 |
| Bloodsong | 39% | 50.9% | 48.4%–53.4% | 1,524 |
| Trinity Force | 18% | 46.6% | 42.9%–50.2% | 711 |
| Umbral Glaive | 15% | 50.4% | 46.4%–54.5% | 579 |
| Sundered Sky | 14% | 51.4% | 47.2%–55.6% | 543 |
| The Collector | 8.4% | 52.6% | 47.2%–58.0% | 327 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.1% | 45.2% | 38.9%–51.5% | 237 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.0% | 54.1% | 47.1%–60.9% | 196 |
| Death's Dance | 5.0% | 54.1% | 47.1%–61.0% | 194 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 4.7% | 53.0% | 45.8%–60.2% | 181 |
Questions
What do Wukong Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Black Cleaver, then Eclipse: 3% of 3,889 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 35% of 3,697 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 3,889 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.3% win rate.


















































