- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±0.96
- Games
- 2,527
- a win +27.1 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 7.2% of games with a core · 58.2% won
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Black Cleaver
- Eclipse
- S
59.9%won22% · 7pick, 7 games
- G
42.0%won21% · 20pick, 20 games
58.2% won (48.0–67.8) · 91 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 47.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
43% · 50.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
70% · 49.4% won
or E
F
24%
Skills · max
35% · 47.3% won
or ›› 5.9%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or Conqueror + Domination 29%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kai'Sa277 games48.4%
- Master Yi203 games48.8%
- Ezreal238 games45.0%
Most played
- Kai'Sa277 games48.4%
- Lee Sin258 games42.6%
- Caitlyn248 games43.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron88 games, small sample | 88 | 51.1% | +26.6 | −19.1 | +4.30rank +0.90, ±5.17, the 95% range, over 88 games |
| Bronze285 games, small sample | 285 | 52.1% | +27.2 | −18.0 | +5.60rank +2.38, ±2.86, the 95% range, over 285 games |
| Silver521 games | 521 | 48.9% | +26.8 | −18.9 | +3.50rank +2.20, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 521 games |
| Gold600 games | 600 | 48.8% | +26.2 | −18.1 | +3.70rank +1.93, ±1.90, the 95% range, over 600 games |
| Platinum445 games | 445 | 46.7% | +28.5 | −18.5 | +3.60rank +1.49, ±2.32, the 95% range, over 445 games |
| Emerald406 games | 406 | 48.4% | +26.9 | −18.9 | +3.60rank +1.20, ±2.37, the 95% range, over 406 games |
| Diamond108 games, small sample | 108 | 48.2% | +27.4 | −19.3 | +3.20rank +1.75, ±4.65, the 95% range, over 108 games |
| Master23 games, small sample | 23 | 34.8% | +34.6 | −19.0 | −0.30rank +1.63, ±11.07, the 95% range, over 23 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.6%, 47% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 1.1% | +3.80, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 2,476 games | 2,527 |
| 26.20 | 48.7%, 46% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 1.2% | +3.90, ±1.49, the 95% range, over 1,017 games | 1,037 |
Questions
Is Wukong Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 48.6% won over 2,527 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Wukong Support net a game?
+3.80 LP a game (±0.96) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Who does Wukong Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 51.1% of 239 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.



















































