MordekaiserTop

1st of 48 TopAll ranks

Top90%Jungle4%Mid3%
Win
51.8%
▲1.8 vs Top
LP a game
+1.60
±0.22
Games
31.7k
a win +19.7 · a loss −18.4
Pick · Ban
6.8 · 14.4%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 31,659 games

Items 5.2% of games with a core · 53.8% won

  1. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
  2. Liandry's Torment
  3. Thornmail
4th
  • S59.3% won18% pick
  • T57.0% won17% pick
  • Z60.7% won14% pick
5th
  • Z59.9% won14% pick
  • J54.8% won13% pick
  • S60.5% won13% pick

53.8% won (50.9–56.8) · 1,098 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

64% · 52.6% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

64% · 51.9% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

84% · 52.2% won

or FT 8.3%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

52% · 53.0% won

or 19%

RunesConqueror + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 60.1%

Runes Conqueror + Resolve

or Conqueror + Sorcery 21%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Volibear44.9%−5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest748 · met 2.4%
  2. Heimerdinger44.0%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest266 · met 0.8%
  3. Yone48.6%−2.7 points against what the two win rates suggest1,633 · met 5.2%

Best

  1. Malphite55.8%+5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest1,053 · met 3.3%
  2. Irelia58.1%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest346 · met 1.1%
  3. Illaoi57.6%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest694 · met 2.2%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver1st of 45
  • Gold and Platinum1st of 47
  • Emerald and Diamond19th of 48
  • Master+39th of 45

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Mordekaiser

Tryndamere58.6%326 games
  1. Graves2,915 games54.9%+1.8
  2. Viego1,009 games56.1%+3.2
  3. Naafiri684 games56.0%

Most played

  1. Lee Sin3,352 games50.0%
  2. Graves2,915 games54.9%
  3. Master Yi2,722 games53.9%

Other Top picks

  1. Aatrox50.7%
  2. Yone50.3%
  3. Jayce48.1%
  4. Darius47.7%
  5. Garen51.3%
  6. Sett51.8%
  7. Nasus50.2%
  8. Malphite52.2%
  9. Mordekaiser51.8%
  10. Yasuo48.7%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +19.7 · a loss −18.410 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Mordekaiser by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,094 games1,09452.2%+19.5−18.2+1.50rank +0.89, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 1,094 games
Bronze3,900 games3,90052.6%+20.0−17.5+2.30rank +2.46, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 3,900 games
Silver5,973 games5,97353.8%+19.9−17.9+2.50rank +2.27, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 5,973 games
Gold6,825 games6,82552.3%+19.8−18.5+1.70rank +1.96, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,825 games
Platinum6,501 games6,50152.2%+19.3−18.9+1.20rank +1.50, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 6,501 games
Emerald4,089 games4,08950.5%+19.1−19.1+0.40rank +1.21, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,089 games
Diamond1,562 games1,56248.9%+19.9−18.3+0.70rank +1.76, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,562 games
Master792 games79247.2%+20.8−18.3+0.10rank +1.62, ±1.41, the 95% range, over 792 games
Grandmaster45 games, small sample4546.7%+20.9−20.8−1.40rank +0.89, ±6.24, the 95% range, over 45 games
Challenger10 games, small sample1040.0%+18.8−20.2−4.60rank +0.50, ±12.59, the 95% range, over 10 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 15–19 min: 53.7%7 lengths

Questions

Is Mordekaiser Top good right now?

Grade S+, 1st of 48 Top picks: 51.8% won over 31,659 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Mordekaiser Top net a game?

+1.60 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.78.

Which lanes are hardest for Mordekaiser Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20 are Volibear (44.9%), Heimerdinger (44.0%), Yone (48.6%).

Who does Mordekaiser Top win most with?

Tryndamere Jungle: the pair won 58.6% of 326 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

Does Mordekaiser Top win more in short or long games?

Mordekaiser Top wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 53.7% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

Keep going