- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.22
- Games
- 31.7k
- a win +19.7 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 6.8 · 14.4%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 5.2% of games with a core · 53.8% won
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Thornmail
- S
59.3% won18% pick - T
57.0% won17% pick - Z
60.7% won14% pick
- Z
59.9% won14% pick - J
54.8% won13% pick - S
60.5% won13% pick
53.8% won (50.9–56.8) · 1,098 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
64% · 52.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
64% · 51.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
84% · 52.2% won
or F
T
8.3%
Skills · max
52% · 53.0% won
or ›› 19%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Conqueror + Sorcery 21%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Volibear44.9%−5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest748 · met 2.4%
- Heimerdinger44.0%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest266 · met 0.8%
- Yone48.6%−2.7 points against what the two win rates suggest1,633 · met 5.2%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver1st of 45
Gold and Platinum1st of 47
Emerald and Diamond19th of 48
Master+39th of 45
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Mordekaiser
- Graves2,915 games54.9%+1.8
- Viego1,009 games56.1%+3.2
- Naafiri684 games56.0%
Most played
- Lee Sin3,352 games50.0%
- Graves2,915 games54.9%
- Master Yi2,722 games53.9%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,094 games | 1,094 | 52.2% | +19.5 | −18.2 | +1.50rank +0.89, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 1,094 games |
| Bronze3,900 games | 3,900 | 52.6% | +20.0 | −17.5 | +2.30rank +2.46, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 3,900 games |
| Silver5,973 games | 5,973 | 53.8% | +19.9 | −17.9 | +2.50rank +2.27, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 5,973 games |
| Gold6,825 games | 6,825 | 52.3% | +19.8 | −18.5 | +1.70rank +1.96, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 6,825 games |
| Platinum6,501 games | 6,501 | 52.2% | +19.3 | −18.9 | +1.20rank +1.50, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 6,501 games |
| Emerald4,089 games | 4,089 | 50.5% | +19.1 | −19.1 | +0.40rank +1.21, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,089 games |
| Diamond1,562 games | 1,562 | 48.9% | +19.9 | −18.3 | +0.70rank +1.76, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,562 games |
| Master792 games | 792 | 47.2% | +20.8 | −18.3 | +0.10rank +1.62, ±1.41, the 95% range, over 792 games |
| Grandmaster45 games, small sample | 45 | 46.7% | +20.9 | −20.8 | −1.40rank +0.89, ±6.24, the 95% range, over 45 games |
| Challenger10 games, small sample | 10 | 40.0% | +18.8 | −20.2 | −4.60rank +0.50, ±12.59, the 95% range, over 10 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Mordekaiser Top good right now?
Grade S+, 1st of 48 Top picks: 51.8% won over 31,659 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Mordekaiser Top net a game?
+1.60 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.78.
Which lanes are hardest for Mordekaiser Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20 are Volibear (44.9%), Heimerdinger (44.0%), Yone (48.6%).
Who does Mordekaiser Top win most with?
Tryndamere Jungle: the pair won 58.6% of 326 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.
Does Mordekaiser Top win more in short or long games?
Mordekaiser Top wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 53.7% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.20.

























































