- Win
- 41.7%
- ▼8.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.21
- Games
- 1,635
- a win +28.5 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 19.3%
- as Support · any role
Nasus Support on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Summon Aery + Inspiration; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 1,635 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 64%Flex Adaptive force 75%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 54% of games
Every rune with its win rate38 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 76% | 42.8% | 40.1–45.6% |
| Transcendence | 74% | 42.6% | 39.9–45.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 74% | 42.3% | 39.5–45.1% |
| Summon Aery | 34% | 42.7% | 38.7–46.9% |
| Arcane Comet | 26% | 43.7% | 39.1–48.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 11% | 37.5% | 30.7–44.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 8.0% | 41.5% | 33.4–50.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.7% | 40.8% | 30.4–52.0% |
| CelerityFew games | 4.4% | 36.1% | 26.0–47.7% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.4% | 49.1% | 36.4–61.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.6% | 47.6% | 33.4–62.3% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 2.5% | 34.2% | 21.6–49.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.4% | 40.9% | 23.3–61.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 52% | 40.6% | 37.4–43.9% |
| Approach Velocity | 49% | 40.4% | 37.0–43.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 11% | 48.6% | 41.4–55.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 9.4% | 39.2% | 31.8–47.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 4.1% | 41.8% | 30.7–53.7% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 2.8% | 48.9% | 35.0–63.0% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.6% | 40.5% | 27.0–55.5% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.5% | 58.3% | 38.8–75.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 16% | 38.3% | 32.5–44.4% |
| Triumph | 14% | 38.0% | 31.9–44.6% |
| Last Stand | 11% | 36.5% | 29.8–43.8% |
| Fleet Footwork | 11% | 34.9% | 28.2–42.2% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 4.8% | 35.4% | 25.8–46.4% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.6% | 23.8% | 13.5–38.5% |
| Cut DownFew games | 2.2% | 38.9% | 24.8–55.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unflinching | 14% | 37.6% | 31.5–44.0% |
| Bone Plating | 12% | 42.4% | 35.6–49.5% |
| Second Wind | 11% | 38.4% | 31.7–45.6% |
| Overgrowth | 9.2% | 47.7% | 39.9–55.6% |
| Font of Life | 6.3% | 48.5% | 39.1–58.1% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 3.9% | 46.0% | 34.3–58.2% |
| DemolishFew games | 3.8% | 35.5% | 24.7–47.9% |
| ConditioningFew games | 2.8% | 47.8% | 34.1–61.9% |
| GuardianFew games | 2.0% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.7% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Nasus Support players take on VN?
Summon Aery, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 1,635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Nasus Support players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 14% of 1,635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Nasus Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 54% of 1,635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.0% win rate.









































